Home
Add Your Event
Editorial Calendar
To Sell Magazine
Race Results
Events Calendar
Classifieds
Running Clubs
Photo Gallery
Past Issues
Stores/Newsstand

Final 2007 Greater Houston H.S. Track and Field Rankings (Boys)

 
(3/10/2009)
Compiled by Russell Henderson


   ALL CAPS - District Winner   * Regional qualifier
   ALL CAPS - Regional Winner   State Meet qualifier @
   !! STATE CHAMPION            # State Meet mark


   BOYS

   100 Meters

?  Troy Woolfolk                Dulles              10.28       February 24    Madison Relays
?  James Rogers                 Lamar Consolidated  10.33       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
?  DONALD MONROE *              Angleton            10.35       April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
?  Whitney Prevost *            Texas City          10.37       April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
A  Terrell McNeil               Galveston Ball      10.41       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  WHITNEY PREVOST (2) !!       Texas City          10.45       May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
?  Isaac Kerr                   Foster              10.45       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  WHITNEY PREVOST (3) @        Texas City          10.46       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Donald Monroe (2)            Angleton            10.48       March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  JAMES ROGERS (2)*            Lamar Consolidated  10.49       April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
   Troy Woolfolk (2)            Dulles              10.4        February 17    Katy Invitational
A  Donald Monroe (3)            Angleton            10.50       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Isaiah Sweeney #             Hightower           10.51       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
?  Stephen Guillory             Baytown Sterling    10.51       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
?  Vincent Scillitani           Foster              10.54       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Whitney Prevost (4)          Texas City          10.55       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (2)           Galveston Ball      10.55       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Mark Barnes #                Klein Forest        10.56       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
?  Whitney Prevost (5)          Texas City          10.56       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Vincent Scillitani (2) *     Foster              10.57       April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Donald Monroe (4)            Angleton            10.57       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Brandon Myers                Eisenhower          10.59       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
   Isaiah Sweeney (2)           Hightower           10.5        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Ed Turner                    Mayde Creek         10.5        February 17    Katy Invitational
   Donald Monroe (5)            Angleton            10.5        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Brandon Myers (2)            Eisenhower          10.5        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Whitney Prevost (6)          Texas City          10.60       April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Isaac Kerr (2) *             Foster              10.60       April 11       District 24-4A (3rd Place)
?  J.J. Mullins                 Clear Creek         10.60       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Donald Monroe (6)            Angleton            10.61       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  MARK BARNES (2) *            Klein Forest        10.63       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Detron Lewis *               A&M Consolidated    10.63       April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
?  BRANDON MYERS (3) *          Eisenhower          10.63       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
?  Lincoln Rhoden               Yates               10.64       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
?  Alvin Johnson                Lamar               10.65       February 24    Madison Relays
A  ISAIAH SWEENEY (3) *         Hightower           10.66       April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
?  M. Washington                Bryan               10.66       March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
?  Damien Celestine             Beaumont Ozen       10.66       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
?  Troy Woolfolk (3)            Dulles              10.68       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  MARK BARNES (3) @            Klein Forest        10.69       April 28       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
A  Mark Barnes (4)              Klein Forest        10.69       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (3)           Galveston Ball      10.69       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  David Banks                  Lamar Consolidated  10.69       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Whitney Prevost (7)          Texas City          10.6        March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Eric Lewis                   Brenham             10.6        March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Earl Thomas                  West Orange-Stark   10.6        March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Julius Carraway              Texas City          10.6        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  Jarrett Malone #             Humble              10.70       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (7th Place)
A  Bryan Miller                 Episcopal           10.70       May 4          SPC STATE MEET (Prelims)
A  ERIC LEWIS (2) *             Brenham             10.70       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Paris Hobbs                  Angleton            10.70       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Brandon Myers (4)            Eisenhower          10.70       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
?  Cordell Riggings             Humble              10.70       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Donald Monroe (7) @          Angleton            10.71       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Mark Barnes (5)              Klein Forest        10.71       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  CALEB RANDOLPH *             Crosby              10.71       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Donald Monroe (8)            Angleton            10.71       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (4)           Galveston Ball      10.71       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Cory Lewis *                 Forest Brook        10.72       April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Cleon Davis *                Hightower           10.72       April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
A  Bryan Miller (2)             Episcopal           10.72       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (5)           Galveston Ball      10.73       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Victor White                 Westfield           10.73       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  ISAIAH SWEENEY (4) @         Hightower           10.74       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  BRYAN MILLER (3) !!          Episcopal           10.75       May 5          SPC STATE CHAMPION
A  Victor White (2)             Westfield           10.75       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Brandon Myers (5)            Eisenhower          10.75       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Trentel Bottley              Nimitz              10.75       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
?  Ricky Simpson                Madison             10.75       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
A  Donald Monroe (9)            Angleton            10.76       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
?  Richard Knotts               Nimitz              10.76       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  Troy Woolfolk (4)            Dulles              10.77       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Trentel Bottley (2)          Nimitz              10.77       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Daniel Palmer                A&M Consolidated    10.78       April          District 13-5A (4th Place)
A  Isaiah Sweeney (5)           Hightower           10.79       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Victor White (3) *           Westfield           10.79       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Jarrett Malone (2)           Humble              10.79       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Jordon Johnson               Elsik               10.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   WILFRED HARRISON *           Sealy               10.7        April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   MARK ORPHEY *                North Shore         10.7        April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Jareth Edwards *             West Columbia       10.7        April          District 24-3A (2nd Place)
   Brian Schmitt *              The Woodlands       10.7        April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Daymon Perkins               Morton Ranch        10.7        March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Cody Mills                   Bridge City         10.7        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Wilfred Harrison (2)         Sealy               10.7        March 3        Brahman Relays
   Paris Hobbs (2)              Angleton            10.7        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
?  Lincoln Rhoden (2)           Yates               10.80       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Jarrett Malone (3) @         Humble              10.81       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Terel Guidry                 Westfield           10.81       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (6)           Galveston Ball      10.81       April 7        Texas Relays
A  T. Minor                     Eisenhower          10.81       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
A  Jordon Johnson (2)           Elsik               10.82       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  Terrence Robinson *          Klein Oak           10.82       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  C.J. Demochett               Bryan               10.82       April          District 13-5A (5th Place)
A  Mark Barnes (6)              Klein Forest        10.82       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
?  Whitney Prevost (8)          Texas City          10.82       February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
?  Denzel Gordon                Baytown Lee         10.82       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Ryan Evans                   Spring              10.83       April 13       District 16-5A (4th Place)
?  Steven Geloneck              Houston Christian   10.83       April 12       Episcopal Invitational
A  Cleon Davis (2)              Hightower           10.84       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Tremayne House               Reagan              10.84       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Anthony Forker               Westfield           10.84       April 13       District 16-5A (5th Place)
?  HASAN LIPSCOMB *             Cypress Ridge       10.84       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
?  Mike Wightman                Alvin               10.84       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  Reggie Dotson                Willowridge         10.84       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Isaiah Sweeney (6)           Hightower           10.85       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  T. Minor (2)                 Eisenhower          10.85       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
?  Reynolds                     Channelview         10.85       February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
A  Brandon Myers (6)            Eisenhower          10.86       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Ryan Trobee                  Kingwood            10.86       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
?  Ed Turner (2)                Mayde Creek         10.86       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Cleon Davis (3)              Hightower           10.87       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Tony Davis                   Bay City            10.87       April 11       District 24-4A (4th Place)
A  Terrell McNeil (7)           Galveston Ball      10.87       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  Jordon Johnson (3)           Elsik               10.87       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Terrence Robinson (2)        Klein Oak           10.88       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jarrett Malone (4)           Humble              10.89       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Jared Smith *                Barbers Hill        10.89       April 12       District 21-4A (3rd Place)
?  Tremayne House (2)           Reagan              10.89       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
?  Brian Schmitt (2)            The Woodlands       10.89       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
   D. Pratt *                   Navasota            10.8        April 12       District 23-3A (2nd Place)
   Cullen Paybody               Katy Taylor         10.8        March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Johnny Dishon                Bridge City         10.8        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Cody Mills (2)               Bridge City         10.8        March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
   Cullen Paybody (2)           Katy Taylor         10.8        February 17    Katy Invitational
A  James Rogers (3)             Lamar Consolidated  10.90       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jordon Johnson (4)           Elsik               10.90       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Terel Guidry (2)             Westfield           10.90       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Donald Monroe (10)           Angleton            10.90       March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
A  James Rogers (4)             Lamar Consolidated  10.91       April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Terrence Robinson (3)        Klein Oak           10.91       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Ward *                       Angleton            10.91       April          District 23-4A (3rd Place)
A  Eric Lewis (3)               Brenham             10.91       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Brandon Myers (7)            Eisenhower          10.91       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Terrell McNeil (8)           Galveston Ball      10.91       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Terel Guidry (3)             Westfield           10.91       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Isaiah Sweeny (7)            Hightower           10.91       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Marvin Payne                 Beaumont Central    10.92       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Corey Marshall               Lamar               10.92       February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
A  Randy Johnson                Eisenhower          10.92       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
?  Trentel Bottley (3) *        Nimitz              10.93       April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
?  Terrence Robinson (4)        Klein Oak           10.93       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
A  Jareth Edwards (2) @         West Columbia       10.94       April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
A  Chris Fountain-Moore         Pearland            10.94       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Javin Dartez                 Beaumont Ozen       10.94       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Mark Barnes (7)              Klein Forest        10.94       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Anthony Forker (2)           Westfield           10.94       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Paris Hobbs (3)              Angleton            10.94       March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  Brandon Myers (8)            Eisenhower          10.94       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Derrick Bradley              Elsik               10.94       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
?  Wheaton                      Channelview         10.94       February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
A  STEVEN GELONECK (2) !!       Houston Christian   10.95       May 5          TAPPS 5A STATE CHAMPION
A  Chris Fountain-Moore (2)     Pearland            10.95       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Evans (2)               Spring              10.95       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Brian Schmitt (3)            The Woodlands       10.95       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
A  Anthony Forker (3)           Westfield           10.96       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jarrod Mikel                 Klein Forest        10.96       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Cleon Davis (4)              Hightower           10.96       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Brian Schmitt (4)            The Woodlands       10.96       March 16       UTSA Relays (Prelims)
A  Ryan Trobee (2)              Kingwood            10.96       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
?  Hayes                        Clear Lake          10.96       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  Mike Wightman (2)            Alvin               10.96       February 24    Brown Relays
A  Donald Monroe (11) #         Angleton            10.97       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (7th Place)
A  Victor White (4)             Westfield           10.97       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  MARVIN PAYNE (2) *           Beaumont Central    10.97       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  Joseph Simmons *             Caney Creek         10.97       April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
A  Isaiah Sweeny (8)            Hightower           10.97       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Troy Woolfolk (5)            Dulles              10.97       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Chuck Johnson *              Cy-Fair             10.97       April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Jarrett Malone (5)           Humble              10.98       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Marvin Payne (3)             Beaumont Central    10.99       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  JARRETT MALONE (6) *         Humble              10.99       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Titus Brown                  Forest Brook        10.99       April 12       District 21-4A (5th Place)
A  Brandon Anderson             College Park        10.99       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Shaquille Tubman             Hastings            10.99       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Smith                        Galveston Ball      10.9        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Lawrence Furlow *            North Shore         10.9        April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   Stephon Hector *             North Shore         10.9        April          District 22-5A (3rd Place)
   Tommy Singletary *           Sweeny              10.9        April          District 24-3A (3rd Place)
   Willson Carr                 Oak Ridge           10.9        April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
   Cullen Paybody (3)           Katy Taylor         10.9        March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Brandon Begnaud              Port Neches-Groves  10.9        March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Vincent Scillitani (3)       Foster              10.9        March 3        Brahman Relays
   Byron Smith                  Fort Bend Austin    10.9        February 17    Katy Invitational
   T.C. Scott                   Elsik               10.9        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Brian Schmitt (5)            The Woodlands       10.9        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Kendrick Washington *        Brenham             11.00       April          District 18-4A (3rd Place)
?  Craig Loston *               Eisenhower          11.00       April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
?  Justin Smith                 Clear Creek         11.00       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  Hayes (2)                    Clear Lake          11.00       February 24    Brown Relays
   Ricky Simpson (2)            Madison             11.0        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Johnson                      Dulles              11.0        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Josh Lipscomb *              Navasota            11.0        April 12       District 23-3A (3rd Place)
   Sean Taylor                  Katy Taylor         11.0        March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Derek Worthy                 Vidor               11.0        March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Cody Mills (3)               Bridge City         11.0        March 23       Bridge City Cardinal Relays
   Bryan Miller (4)             Episcopal           11.0        March 9        John Cooper Invitational
   Derek Worthy (2)             Vidor               11.0        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Kelby Shandy-Kerby           Anahuac             11.0        March 9        Gid Campbell Relays
   Anderson                     Jasper              11.0        March 9        Gid Campbell Relays
   Brandon Begnaud (2)          Port Neches-Groves  11.0        March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
   Steven Geloneck (3)          Houston Christian   11.0        February 24    Lutheran South Invitational

 

   200 Meters

A  WHITNEY PREVOST !!           Texas City          20.99       May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
?  Damien Celestine             Beaumont Ozen       21.18       February 24    Madison Relays
A  WHITNEY PREVOST (2) @        Texas City          21.38       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
?  Darryl Stonum                Dulles              21.38       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Kelsey Caesar                Klein Forest        21.41       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Whitney Prevost (3)          Texas City          21.45       April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
?  WHITNEY PREVOST (4) *        Texas City          21.45       April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
?  Rashad Mohammed              Baytown Lee         21.47       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Bryan Miller                 Episcopal           21.49       February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
?  Bryan Miller (2)             Episcopal           21.52       April 12       Episcopal Invitational
A  SHAQUILLE TUBMAN @           Hastings            21.53       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Shaquille Tubman (2) #       Hastings            21.57       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
A  Troy Woolfolk @              Dulles              21.57       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Damien Celestine (2) @       Beaumont Ozen       21.58       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Bryan Miller (3)             Episcopal           21.58       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
   Robert Simmons               Hightower           21.5        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Troy Woolfolk (2)            Dulles              21.5        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Shaquille Tubman (3)         Hastings            21.5        March 31       Prairie View Relays
   Bryan Miller (4)             Episcopal           21.5        March 9        John Cooper Invitational
A  Brandon Anderson @           College Park        21.63       April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
?  David Banks                  Lamar Consolidated  21.63       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Troy Woolfolk (3)            Dulles              21.64       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Victor White                 Westfield           21.65       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Luther Eta                   Westfield           21.65       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Damien Celestine (3) #       Beaumont Ozen       21.66       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (6th Place)
A  Brandon Anderson (2) #       College Park        21.67       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
?  SHAQUILLE TUBMAN (4) *       Hastings            21.67       April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Luther Eta (2)               Westfield           21.68       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Kelsey Caesar (2)            Klein Forest        21.68       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
   Bryan Miller (5)             Episcopal           21.6        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Brandon Anderson (3) *       College Park        21.6        April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Chris Tate                   Hempstead           21.6        March 31       Prairie View Relays
   David Banks (2)              Lamar Consolidated  21.6        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Brandon Myers                Eisenhower          21.6        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Robert Williams #            Sweeny              21.70       May 12         STATE 3A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Robert Williams (2) @        Sweeny              21.70       April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
A  Mark Barnes                  Klein Forest        21.70       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Shaquille Tubman (5)         Hastings            21.73       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Troy Woolfolk (4)            Dulles              21.74       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Trentel Bottley              Nimitz              21.74       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
?  KENNETH JOHNSON *            Eisenhower          21.75       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
?  Kenneth Johnson (2)          Eisenhower          21.76       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Eric Lewis                   Brenham             21.77       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  LUTHER ETA (3) *             Westfield           21.77       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
?  Brandon Burton               Clear Creek         21.77       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Eric Lewis (2)               Brenham             21.79       April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Jarrett Malone               Humble              21.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Robert Williams (3)          Sweeny              21.7        March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
A  Luther Eta (4)               Westfield           21.80       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
?  CHRIS TATE (2) *             Hempstead           21.80       April 12       District 26-2A (1st Place)
A  Kelsey Caesar (3) *          Klein Forest        21.81       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Robert Simmons (2)           Hightower           21.81       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Brandon Anderson (4)         College Park        21.81       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Luther Eta (5)               Westfield           21.82       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Kenneth Johnson (3)          Eisenhower          21.83       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
?  JUNIOR MALAVE *              Cy-Fair             21.83       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
?  Jeremy Toston *              Angleton            21.84       April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
A  Rashad Mohammed (2)          Baytown Lee         21.87       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  Shaquille Tubman (6)         Hastings            21.87       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  DAMIEN CELESTINE (4) *       Beaumont Ozen       21.87       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
?  Echols                       Clear Creek         21.87       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  Nathan Etuk                  Terry               21.87       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Brandon Anderson (5)         College Park        21.88       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Chris Tate (3) #             Hempstead           21.89       May 11         STATE 2A MEET (6th Place)
A  JARRETT MALONE (2) *         Humble              21.89       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   ROBERT WILLIAMS (4) *        Sweeny              21.8        April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   Trentel Bottley (2)          Nimitz              21.8        March 31       Prairie View Relays
   David Banks (3)              Lamar Consolidated  21.8        March 3        Brahman Relays
A  Damien Celestine (5)         Beaumont Ozen       21.90       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Darryl Stonum (2)            Dulles              21.91       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Kenneth Johnson (4)          Eisenhower          21.93       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  TROY WOOLFOLK (5) *          Dulles              21.94       April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
?  Kevin Turner                 Wharton             21.94       March 9        Edna Cowboy Relays
?  Jacques Robinson *           Eisenhower          21.95       April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
A  Robert Simmons (3)           Hightower           21.97       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Robert Simmons (4)           Hightower           21.97       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Mark Barnes (2) *            Klein Forest        21.97       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Jeremy Toston (2)            Angleton            21.98       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  CHRIS TATE (4) @             Hempstead           21.99       April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
   Brandon Burton (2)           Clear Creek         21.9        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Darryl Stonum (3)            Dulles              21.9        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Aaron Aubrey                 Forest Brook        22.00       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  DeWayne Buggs                Lamar               22.00       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
?  Lee Prevost *                Texas City          22.00       April          District 23-4A (3rd Place)
A  Luther Eta (6)               Westfield           22.01       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Junior Malave (2)            Cy-Fair             22.02       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
?  Shaquille Tubman (7)         Hastings            22.02       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Brandon Anderson (6)         College Park        22.03       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Chris Tate (5)               Hempstead           22.04       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Troy Woolfolk (6)            Dulles              22.05       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Troy Woolfolk (7)            Dulles              22.05       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Rashad Mohammed (3)          Baytown Lee         22.06       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Kelsey Caesar (4)            Klein Forest        22.06       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Damien Celestine (6)         Beaumont Ozen       22.06       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Bryan Miller (6)             Episcopal           22.06       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
?  Darryl Stonum (4)            Dulles              22.06       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Kenneth Johnson (5)          Eisenhower          22.07       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Damien Celestine (7)         Beaumont Ozen       22.07       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Earl Thomas                  West Orange-Stark   22.08       April 28       Region 3-3A (3rd Place)
A  Jarrett Malone (3)           Humble              22.08       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Willson Carr                 Oak Ridge           22.08       March 10       College Park Inv. (Prelims)
A  Darryl Stonum (5)            Dulles              22.09       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Willson Carr (2)             Oak Ridge           22.09       March 10       College Park Invitational
?  Trentel Bottley (3)          Nimitz              22.09       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   JARVIS HENDERSON *           North Shore         22.0        April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Kevin Turner (2)             Wharton             22.0        March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Nathan Etuk (2)              Terry               22.0        March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Bryan Miller (7)             Episcopal           22.0        February 24    Lutheran South Invitational
A  Brandon Anderson (7)         College Park        22.10       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Bryan Miller (8)             Episcopal           22.12       May 4          SPC STATE MEET (Prelims)
A  ERIC LEWIS (3) *             Brenham             22.12       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Brian Schmitt                The Woodlands       22.13       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Kevin Turner (3)             Wharton             22.15       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Kalvin Guyton                Lamar               22.15       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
?  Trentel Bottley (4) *        Nimitz              22.15       April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
?  D. Kerr                      Foster              22.15       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
?  Herbert Labove               Beaumont Ozen       22.15       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  AARON AUBREY (2) *           Forest Brook        22.16       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Detron Lewis *               A&M Consolidated    22.16       April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
A  Cleon Davis                  Hightower           22.16       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  DeWayne Buggs (2)            Lamar               22.18       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Brandon Anderson (8)         College Park        22.18       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Shaquille Tubman (8)         Hastings            22.18       March 10       Houston Relays
A  Clyde Lee                    Hightower           22.18       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Rashad Mohammed (4) *        Baytown Lee         22.19       April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
?  David Banks (4)              Lamar Consolidated  22.19       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Ryan Evans                   Spring              22.20       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Luther Eta (7)               Westfield           22.20       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Jarrett Malone (4)           Humble              22.21       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Ricky Walls                  Westfield           22.21       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Brandon Anderson (9)         College Park        22.21       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Andrew Byrd *                Katy                22.21       April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
A  Robert Williams (5)          Sweeny              22.22       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Rashad Mohammed (5)          Baytown Lee         22.22       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Jarod Jenkins                Klein Forest        22.23       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Luther Eta (8)               Westfield           22.23       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Daniel Palmer *              A&M Consolidated    22.25       April          District 13-5A (3rd Place)
A  Todd Patton                  Barbers Hill        22.25       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
?  John Durand                  Galveston Ball      22.25       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Lazarus Crumedy              Tomball             22.26       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Travis Bradshaw              Cy-Fair             22.26       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Jeremy Toston (3)            Angleton            22.26       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Travis Bradshaw (2) *        Cy-Fair             22.26       April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Darryl Stonum (6)            Dulles              22.27       April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  DeWayne Buggs (3)            Lamar               22.27       April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  David Banks (5)              Lamar Consolidated  22.28       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jeremy Toston (4)            Angleton            22.28       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Darryl Stonum (7)            Dulles              22.28       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Luther Eta (9)               Westfield           22.28       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
   Kevin Turner (4)             Wharton             22.2        April          District 24-3A (2nd Place)
   Tramaine Thompson *          West Columbia       22.2        April          District 24-3A (3rd Place)
   Brian Schmitt (2)            The Woodlands       22.2        April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
   T.C. Scott                   Elsik               22.2        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Jarrett Malone (5)           Humble              22.30       April 28       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
A  Chris Fountain-Moore         Pearland            22.30       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Luther Eta (10)              Westfield           22.30       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  DAVID BANKS (6) *            Lamar Consolidated  22.31       April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  Robert Simmons (5)           Hightower           22.31       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Isaiah Sweeney               Hightower           22.31       March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Antoine Jackson *            Brazos              22.31       April          District 27-2A (2nd Place)
?  Justin Smith                 Clear Creek         22.32       March 31       Alvin Relays
   Mark Orphey *                North Shore         22.3        April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   David Sanderson *            Pasadena Dobie      22.3        April          District 22-5A (3rd Place)
   Taylor Charbonnet            The Woodlands       22.3        April 12       District 15-5A (5th Place)
   Whitney Prevost (5)          Texas City          22.3        March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Bryan Miller (9)             Episcopal           22.3        March 3        St. John's Rebel Relays
A  Jacques Robinson (2)         Eisenhower          22.34       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
?  Robert Williams (6)          Sweeny              22.34       March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
?  Chris Fountain-Moore (2)     Pearland            22.34       February 24    Brown Relays
A  EARL THOMAS (2) *            West Orange-Stark   22.36       April 13       District 21-3A (1st Place)
A  Robert Williams (6)          Sweeny              22.36       March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  Kevin Turner (5)             Wharton             22.37       April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
A  Aaron Aubrey (3)             Forest Brook        22.37       April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Nathan Etuk (3)              Terry               22.37       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  C. FOUNTAIN-MOORE (3) *      Pearland            22.37       April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Robert Simmons (6) *         Hightower           22.37       April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
?  William Randle *             Elsik               22.37       April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  Chris Tate (6)               Hempstead           22.38       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Darius Garrett               Livingston          22.38       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Charles Thomas               Beaumont Central    22.39       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jacobe Shankle               Klein Oak           22.39       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Jeremy Toston (5)            Angleton            22.40       March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
?  Worthen                      Clear Lake          22.41       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Tramaine Thompson (2)        West Columbia       22.42       April 28       Region 3-3A (5th Place)
A  Lazarus Crumedy (2)          Tomball             22.42       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Brandon Anderson (10)        College Park        22.43       March 10       College Park Inv. (Prelims)
A  Tramaine Thompson (3)        West Columbia       22.45       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Richard Knotts               Nimitz              22.45       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Johnny Dishon *              Bridge City         22.46       April 13       District 21-3A (2nd Place)
?  Beard                        Hitchcock           22.46       March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
A  Earl Thomas (3)              West Orange-Stark   22.47       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Detron Lewis (2)             A&M Consolidated    22.47       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Charles Thomas (2) *         Beaumont Central    22.47       April 12       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
A  Darius Garrett (2)           Livingston          22.48       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jacques Robinson (3)         Eisenhower          22.48       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Ugonna Amerikwa              Hightower           22.48       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Jeremy Toston (6)            Angleton            22.48       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
?  Ledarryle Groover            Madison             22.48       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
A  David Banks (7)              Lamar Consolidated  22.49       April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
A  Richard Knotts (2)           Nimitz              22.49       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Andrew Byrd (2)              Katy                22.4        March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Johnny Dishon (2)            Bridge City         22.4        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Tony Clement                 Kempner             22.4        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  Andrew Byrd (3)              Katy                22.50       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
?  Maston Wallace               Clear Brook         22.50       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  Nathan Etuk (4) *            Terry               22.51       April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Xavier Hill                  Forest Brook        22.51       March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
A  Brian Schmitt (3)            The Woodlands       22.51       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Darrell Raven                Hastings            22.51       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
?  Johnson                      Northbrook          22.51       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  Byron Smith                  Fort Bend Austin    22.51       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Morris Thomas                Beaumont Central    22.52       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Brandon Burton (3) *         Clear Creek         22.52       April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Jacques Robinson (4)         Eisenhower          22.53       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Travis Bradshaw (3)          Cy-Fair             22.53       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
A  Lee Prevost (2)              Texas City          22.54       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Evans (2)               Spring              22.54       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Shaquille Tubman (9)         Hastings            22.54       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
A  M. Jones                     Klein Forest        22.54       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Cleon Davis (2)              Hightower           22.55       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Isaiah Sweeney (2)           Hightower           22.55       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Michael Davis                Barbers Hill        22.55       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Todd Patton (2) *            Barbers Hill        22.56       April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Andrew Byrd (4)              Katy                22.56       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Rashad Mohammed (6)          Baytown Lee         22.56       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Daniel Palmer (2)            A&M Consolidated    22.56       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Detron Lewis (3)             A&M Consolidated    22.57       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Caleb Randolph *             Crosby              22.57       April 12       District 21-4A (3rd Place)
A  Darryl Stonum (8) *          Dulles              22.57       April 10       District 23-5A (3rd Place)
A  Luther Eta (11)              Westfield           22.57       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Mark Barnes (3)              Klein Forest        22.58       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Kalvin Guyton (2)            Lamar               22.58       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Lee Prevost (3)              Texas City          22.59       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Jamal Jones                  Sealy               22.5        April          District 24-3A (4th Place)
A  Darius Garrett (3) *         Livingston          22.60       April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
A  Morris Thomas (2) *          Beaumont Central    22.62       April 12       District 22-4A (3rd Place)
A  Trentel Bottley (5)          Nimitz              22.62       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  DeWAYNE BUGGS (4) *          Lamar               22.63       April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Evans (3)               Spring              22.63       April 13       District 16-5A (4th Place)
A  Detron Lewis (4)             A&M Consolidated    22.63       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Junior Malave (3)            Cy-Fair             22.63       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
?  Remmick                      Clear Lake          22.63       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Kevin Walls                  Westfield           22.64       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Kevin Walls (2)              Westfield           22.64       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Thomas Bates                 Baytown Lee         22.66       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Ricky Walls (2)              Westfield           22.66       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Jack Freeman                 Cypress Falls       22.66       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Daniel Palmer (3)            A&M Consolidated    22.68       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  WILLIS JACKSON *             Reagan              22.68       April 12       District 20-4A (1st Place)
A  Adante Sterling              Madison             22.68       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
A  Rashad Mohammed (7)          Baytown Lee         22.68       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Kelvin Guyton (2)            Lamar               22.68       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Darrell Raven (2)            Hastings            22.68       March 10       Houston Relays
   Luke Padgett *               Bellville           22.6        April 12       District 23-3A (2nd Place)
   Bola Omisanya                Deer Park           22.6        April          District 22-5A (4th Place)
   Willson Carr                 Oak Ridge           22.6        April 12       District 15-5A (6th Place)
A  Daniel Palmer (4)            A&M Consolidated    22.70       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Tyrone Jackson *             Brenham             22.70       April          District 18-4A (3rd Place)
A  Willis Jackson (2)           Reagan              22.70       April 10       District 20-4A (Prelims)
A  Andre Patino                 Galveston Ball      22.70       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Brian Eurestee               Chavez              22.71       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
A  Kenrick Randolph             North Shore         22.71       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Junior Malave (4)            Cy-Fair             22.71       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Jack Freeman (2)             Cypress Falls       22.72       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Victor White (2)             Westfield           22.73       April 13       District 16-5A (5th Place)
A  Lazarus Crumedy (3)          Tomball             22.73       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
A  Jacobe Shankle (2)           Klein Oak           22.74       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Thomas Bates (2)             Baytown Lee         22.75       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Evans (4)               Spring              22.77       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   Wright                       Eisenhower          22.7        February 10    Spring ISD Relays

 

   400 Meters

A  ROBERT SIMMONS @             Hightower           47.72       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
?  Bryan Miller                 Episcopal           48.03       April 12       Episcopal Invitational
A  Willson Carr #               Oak Ridge           48.05       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (5th Place)
A  Bryan Miller (2)             Episcopal           48.07       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
   Bryan Miller (3)             Episcopal           48.0        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Alex James                   Hastings            48.16       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Robert Simmons (2) #         Hightower           48.21       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
A  Tillman Stevens @            Baytown Sterling    48.21       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  BRYAN MILLER (4) !!          Episcopal           48.32       May 5          SPC STATE CHAMPION
A  Bryan Miller (5)             Episcopal           48.32       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Gregg Williams #             Crosby              48.36       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Kendrick Maiden              Klein Forest        48.39       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Bryan Miller (6)             Episcopal           48.4        February 24    Lutheran South Invitational
A  KENDRICK MAIDEN (2) *        Klein Forest        48.50       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  ROBERT SIMMONS (3) *         Hightower           48.53       April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
A  Willson Carr (2) @           Oak Ridge           48.55       April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
A  Willson Carr (3)             Oak Ridge           48.64       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Bryan Miller (7)             Episcopal           48.66       May 4          SPC STATE MEET (Prelims)
A  Kendrick Maiden (3)          Klein Forest        48.67       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Arte' Collins                Willowridge         48.73       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Michael Washington           Klein Oak           48.78       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Joe Carter                   Dayton              48.79       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Whitney Prevost              Texas City          48.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Robert Simmons (4)           Hightower           48.81       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Jack Freeman                 Cypress Falls       48.81       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Tillman Stevens (2) #        Baytown Sterling    48.83       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (7th Place)
A  Rashad Johnson               Huntsville          48.86       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
   Michael Washington (2)       Klein Oak           48.8        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Alex James (2)               Hastings            48.94       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  GREGG WILLIAMS (2) @         Crosby              48.95       April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  JOE CARTER (2) *             Dayton              48.95       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  TILLMAN STEVENS (3) *        Baytown Sterling    48.96       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Jack Freeman (2)             Cypress Falls       48.98       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Bobby Basset                 Clear Creek         48.99       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   Troy Woolfolk                Dulles              48.9        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Gregg Williams (3)           Crosby              49.00       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Kendrick Maiden (4)          Klein Forest        49.00       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
?  ALEX JAMES (3) *             Hastings            49.02       April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Arte' Collins (2) *          Willowridge         49.03       April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
A  Robert Simmons (5)           Hightower           49.03       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Alex James (4)               Hastings            49.06       March 10       Houston Relays
A  Tillman Stevens (4)          Baytown Sterling    49.07       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Tillman Stevens (5)          Baytown Sterling    49.09       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Alex James (5)               Hastings            49.0        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Kendrick Maiden (5)          Klein Forest        49.15       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Lynn                         Beaumont W. Brook   49.15       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Jack Freeman (3)             Cypress Falls       49.16       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Herbert Labove *             Beaumont Ozen       49.19       April 12       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
A  Michael Washington (3)       Klein Oak           49.19       March 10       College Park Invitational
   Tillman Stevens (6)          Baytown Sterling    49.1        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Michael Washington (4)       Klein Oak           49.20       April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
A  Sean Sikes                   Klein Collins       49.21       April 28       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
A  Bobby Basset (2)             Clear Creek         49.21       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Tyrone Bedford               Lamar Consolidated  49.23       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Sean Sikes (2) *             Klein Collins       49.25       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Arte' Collins (3)            Willowridge         49.26       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Michael Washington (5) *     Klein Oak           49.27       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Arte' Collins (4)            Willowridge         49.28       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   WILLSON CARR (4) *           Oak Ridge           49.2        April 12       District 15-5A (1st Place)
   Bryan Miller (6)             Episcopal           49.2        March 3        St. John's Rebel Relays
A  Jack Freeman (4)             Cypress Falls       49.30       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Jonathan Barker              Humble              49.31       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Dedrick Jackson              Fort Bend Marshall  49.34       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Tyrone Bedford (2) @         Lamar Consolidated  49.39       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  J.R. Slade                   Cypress Falls       49.39       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Joe Carter (3)               Dayton              49.39       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington (6)       Klein Oak           49.40       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Joe Carter (4)               Dayton              49.41       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  TYRONE BEDFORD (3) *         Lamar Consolidated  49.41       April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  German Aparicio              Katy                49.41       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Willson Carr (5)             Oak Ridge           49.41       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Sean Sikes (3)               Klein Collins       49.43       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
?  Brandon Camp                 Lamar Consolidated  49.44       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Johnny Thomas                Texas City          49.45       April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Marquis Tate *               Elkins              49.47       April 10       District 23-5A (3rd Place)
A  Sean Sikes (4)               Klein Collins       49.49       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Gregg Williams (4)           Crosby              49.51       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
?  JACK FREEMAN (5) *           Cypress Falls       49.54       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Marquis Tate (2)             Elkins              49.57       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Shane McCardell              Beaumont W. Brook   49.57       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  J.R. Slade (2)               Klein Forest        49.57       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Sean Sikes (5)               Klein Collins       49.58       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Rashaud Brown                PA Memorial         49.60       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Travis McCloud               Bryan               49.61       April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Sean Sikes (6)               Klein Collins       49.61       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  J.R. Slade (3)               Cypress Falls       49.62       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Arte' Collins (5)            Willowridge         49.63       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Kendrick Maiden (6)          Klein Forest        49.63       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jack Freeman (6)             Cypress Falls       49.64       April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Anthony Ruben                Clear Creek         49.65       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington (7)       Klein Oak           49.65       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Joe Carter (5)               Dayton              49.67       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Shane McCardell (2)          Beaumont W. Brook   49.67       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Jonathan Barker (2)          Humble              49.69       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
   Anthony Ruben (2)            Clear Creek         49.6        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Randy Stewart *              Magnolia            49.6        April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
A  Michael Washington (8)       Klein Oak           49.70       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Randy Stewart (2)            Magnolia            49.71       April 28       Region 2-5A (7th Place)
A  Rashaud Brown (2) *          PA Memorial         49.71       April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  Travis McCloud (2)           Bryan               49.74       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Randy Stewart (3)            Magnolia            49.78       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  RASHAD JOHNSON (2) *         Huntsville          49.80       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
?  Adam Stewart *               Elsik               49.80       April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
?  Todd Patton                  Barbers Hill        49.81       February 23    North Shore Meet
A  Xavier Boyd                  Klein               49.82       April 28       Region 2-5A (8th Place)
?  Arte' Collins (6)            Willowridge         49.82       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Justin Krautz *              Nederland           49.84       April 12       District 22-4A (3rd Place)
A  Arte' Collins (7)            Willowridge         49.84       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Willson Carr (6)             Oak Ridge           49.86       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  DeAndre Thompson             Alief Taylor        49.86       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Tillman Stevens (7)          Baytown Sterling    49.86       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
?  J.R. Slade (4) *             Cypress Falls       49.87       April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Rashaud Brown (3)            PA Memorial         49.89       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   Adam Hayes                   The Woodlands       49.8        April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
A  GREGG WILLIAMS (5) *         Crosby              49.90       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  P.J. McGowan                 Dayton              49.90       April 12       District 22-4A (4th Place)
A  Dedrick Jackson (2)          Fort Bend Marshall  49.93       April 10       District 23-5A (4th Place)
A  Willson Carr (7)             Oak Ridge           49.94       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Anthony Ruben (3)            Clear Creek         49.96       April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  Xavier Boyd (2)              Klein               49.96       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Danny Robertson              Madison             49.96       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  J.R. Slade (5)               Cypress Falls       49.97       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Sean Sikes (7)               Klein Collins       49.98       March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Arte' Collins (8)            Willowridge         50.00       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Bobby Basset (3)             Clear Creek         50.01       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Justin Neal                  Baytown Sterling    50.02       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  J.R. Slade (6)               Cypress Falls       50.02       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
A  Johnny Thomas (2)            Texas City          50.04       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Joseph Carroll               Huntsville          50.04       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  ANTHONY RUBEN (4) *          Clear Creek         50.05       April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Xavier Boyd (3)              Klein               50.05       April 13       District 16-5A (4th Place)
A  Arte' Collins (9)            Willowridge         50.07       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Jack Freeman (7)             Cypress Falls       50.07       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
?  Travis McCloud (3)           Bryan               50.07       March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
A  Brandon Camp (2) *           Lamar Consolidated  50.08       April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Dedrick Jackson (3)          Fort Bend Marshall  50.10       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Justin Krautz (2)            Nederland           50.11       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Rashaud Brown (4)            PA Memorial         50.12       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
?  Michael Washington (9)       Klein Oak           50.12       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  Thomas Lynn                  Beaumont Central    50.13       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Jack Freeman (8)             Cypress Falls       50.13       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv. (Prelims)
A  ADANTE STERLING *            Madison             50.14       April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  Tyrone Bedford (4) #         Lamar Consolidated  50.16       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (8th Place)
A  Tyrone Jackson               Brenham             50.16       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
A  Danny Robertson (2)          Madison             50.17       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Joseph Carroll (2)           Huntsville          50.17       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
A  Shane McCardell (3) *        Beaumont W. Brook   50.18       April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
A  Randy Stewart (4)            Magnolia            50.18       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  J.R. Slade (7)               Cypress Falls       50.18       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
   Arte' Collins (10)           Willowridge         50.1        March 31       Prairie View Relays
?  Bobby Basset (4)             Clear Creek         50.21       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Rashad Johnson (3)           Huntsville          50.22       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Alex James (6)               Hastings            50.23       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
A  Lazarus Crumedy              Tomball             50.23       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
A  Thomas Lynn (2)              Beaumont Central    50.24       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  DeAndre Thompson (2) *       Alief Taylor        50.24       April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  Herbert Labove (2)           Beaumont Ozen       50.25       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  TRAVIS McCLOUD (4) *         Bryan               50.25       April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  Tyson Braziel *              Lamar               50.25       April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
A  Michael Williams             Beaumont W. Brook   50.25       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Justin Neal (2)              Baytown Sterling    50.26       April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
A  J.R. Slade (8)               Cypress Falls       50.27       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington (10)      Klein Oak           50.27       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
?  Herbert Labove (3)           Beaumont Ozen       50.27       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Joseph Carroll (3) *         Huntsville          50.28       April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
A  Adam Stewart (2)             Elsik               50.29       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Joe Carter (6)               Dayton              50.29       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Arte' Collins (11)           Willowridge         50.2        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Xavier Boyd (4)              Klein               50.31       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Rashaud Brown (5)            PA Memorial         50.34       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  DeAndre Thompson (3)         Alief Taylor        50.34       February 24    Brown Relays
A  Joe Irabor                   Morton Ranch        50.36       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
?  Anthony Ruben (5)            Clear Creek         50.37       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Joe Carter (7)               Dayton              50.39       April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Joseph Carroll (4)           Huntsville          50.39       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Blake Patton *               Barbers Hill        50.39       April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Jonathan Barker (3)          Humble              50.39       April          District 21-5A (5th Place)
A  Sean Sikes (8)               Klein Collins       50.39       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
?  VERNON LEWIS *               Eisenhower          50.40       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
A  Ugo Okpara                   Dulles              50.40       April 10       District 23-5A (5th Place)
?  Rashaud Brown (6)            PA Memorial         50.40       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Joe Irabor (2)               Morton Ranch        50.41       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Adam Hayes (2)               The Woodlands       50.42       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Malex Wilson                 Lamar               50.45       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Jonathan Stephens            Pearland            50.48       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Jonathan Stephens (2)        Pearland            50.48       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Chase Benjamin               Hightower           50.49       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  J.R. Slade (9)               Cypress Falls       50.49       February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Sean Sikes (9)               Klein Collins       50.50       March 10       College Park Inv. (Prelims)
A  Xzavier Walton               Westfield           50.50       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Adante Sterling (2)          Madison             50.51       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
A  Ricky Walls                  Westfield           50.51       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Joseph Carroll (3)           Huntsville          50.53       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
?  Elliott Coffee               Clements            50.53       March 3        Blue Jay Relays
A  Michael Washington (11)      Klein Oak           50.55       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Ricky Walls (2)              Westfield           50.56       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Willson Carr (8)             Oak Ridge           50.58       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Blake Patton (2)             Barbers Hill        50.59       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Brandon Camp (3)             Lamar Consolidated  50.5        March 3        Brahman Relays
A  LaCarl Hayes                 Westbury            50.61       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  DeAndre Thompson (4)         Alief Taylor        50.61       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Brodrick Brown               Westfield           50.63       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Malex Wilson (2) *           Lamar               50.64       April 13       District 20-5A (3rd Place)
A  Tony Douglas                 Westbury            50.64       April 13       District 20-5A (4th Place)
A  Lazarus Crumedy (2)          Tomball             50.64       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Justin Krautz (3)            Nederland           50.65       April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
?  Arte' Collins (12)           Willowridge         50.65       March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Jonathan Stephens (3) *      Pearland            50.66       April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Ugo Okpara (2)               Dulles              50.66       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  M. Monyon                    A&M Consolidated    50.66       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Adam Hayes (3)               The Woodlands       50.68       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Jonathan Barker (4)          Humble              50.68       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Adam Stewart (3)             Elsik               50.68       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Perry Fisher                 Bryan               50.70       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Chase Benjamin (2)           Hightower           50.71       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Adam Stewart (4)             Elsik               50.72       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Joe Carter (8)               Dayton              50.72       February 24    Black Cat Relays
A  Ricky Walls (3)              Westfield           50.73       April 13       District 16-5A (5th Place)

   800 Meters

A  Duncan Phillips              A&M Consolidated    1:50.65     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  BLAKE SHAW @                 Cypress Falls       1:51.58     April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Blake Shaw (2) #             Cypress Falls       1:52.44     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
A  Phillip Pierott @            Westbury            1:53.47     April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Dylan Roberts                Stratford           1:53.68     April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  Weston Caceres               Brazoswood          1:54.00     April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Blake Shaw (3)               Cypress Falls       1:54.07     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Phillip Pierott (2) #        Westbury            1:54.15     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
?  BLAKE SHAW (4) *             Cypress Falls       1:54.38     April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Blake Shaw (5)               Cypress Falls       1:54.74     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Snapp                   Kingwood            1:54.96     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jonathan Barker              Humble              1:55.15     April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Phillip Pierott (3)          Westbury            1:55.16     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Dylan Roberts (2)            Stratford           1:55.20     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Sam Hulse                    Fort Bend Austin    1:55.35     April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Jacob Owolabi                Fort Bend Austin    1:55.55     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington           Klein Oak           1:55.79     April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
A  WESTON CACERES (2) *         Brazoswood          1:55.92     April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Michael Washington (2)       Klein Oak           1:56.11     March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  DYLAN ROBERTS (3) *          Stratford           1:56.13     April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
A  JULIUS MICHAELS *            Lamar               1:56.24     April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  M. WASHINGTON (3) *          Klein Oak           1:56.24     April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Matt Stephenson              Klein Collins       1:56.35     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  DUNCAN PHILLIPS (2) *        A&M Consolidated    1:56.48     April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
   Michael Washington (4)       Klein Oak           1:56.6      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Dylan Roberts (4)            Stratford           1:56.76     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington (5)       Klein Oak           1:56.79     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Michael Washington (6)       Klein Oak           1:56.85     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Phillip Pierott (4)          Westbury            1:56.87     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Jacob Owolabi (2)            Fort Bend Austin    1:56.92     April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  Jorell Laube *               A&M Consolidated    1:56.99     April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
A  Matt Stephenson (2)          Klein Collins       1:57.28     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Duncan Phillips (3)          A&M Consolidated    1:57.30     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  JUSTIN PREUSS @              Brenham             1:57.36     April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   Phillip Pierott (5)          Westbury            1:57.3      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Justin Preuss (2) #          Brenham             1:57.42     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (7th Place)
A  Sammy Abuhamra *             Clear Lake          1:57.43     April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Dylan Roberts (5)            Stratford           1:57.54     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Dylan Roberts (6)            Stratford           1:57.57     March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Blake Shaw (6)               Cypress Falls       1:57.59     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Sam Hulse (2)                Fort Bend Austin    1:57.60     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Austin Bussing               Katy Taylor         1:57.72     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Snapp (2)               Kingwood            1:57.76     March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Joseph Anderson @            Yates               1:57.87     April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Jonathan Barker (2)          Humble              1:57.89     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Weston Caceres (3)           Brazoswood          1:57.92     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Philip Rogers                Nederland           1:57.94     April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Philip Rogers (2)            Nederland           1:57.94     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Phillip Pierott (6) *        Westbury            1:57.98     April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
A  Justin Bui                   John Cooper         1:57.99     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Weston Caceres (4)           Brazoswood          1:58.00     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Julius Michaels (2)          Lamar               1:58.01     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Logan Stewart                Bridge City         1:58.11     April 28       Region 3-3A (3rd Place)
A  Austin Bussing (2)           Katy Taylor         1:58.19     April 28       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
A  Julius Michaels (3)          Lamar               1:58.33     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Matt Stephenson (3) *        Klein Collins       1:58.36     April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   Philip Rogers (3)            Nederland           1:58.3      March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Bryan Downey *               The Woodlands       1:58.4      April 12       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
?  Jacob Owolabi (3)            Fort Bend Austin    1:58.59     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  JACOB OWOLABI (4) *          Fort Bend Austin    1:58.63     April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
A  Blake Shaw (7)               Cypress Falls       1:58.64     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Julius Michaels (4)          Lamar               1:58.66     March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Julius Michaels (5)          Lamar               1:58.74     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Jordan Hmaiden               Strake Jesuit       1:58.74     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Karlton Mitchell *           Pearland            1:58.76     April 13       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
A  Julius Michaels (6)          Lamar               1:58.88     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Robby Watson                 Willis              1:58.89     April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Jordan McGowan               Cinco Ranch         1:58.90     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Julius Michaels (7)          Lamar               1:58.93     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Joseph Anderson (2) #        Yates               1:58.94     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (8th Place)
A  Sam Hulse (3) *              Fort Bend Austin    1:58.96     April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
A  Joseph Anderson (3)          Yates               1:59.03     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Justin Preuss (3)            Brenham             1:59.03     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Philip Rogers (4)            Nederland           1:59.12     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Austin Bussing (3)           Katy Taylor         1:59.17     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  TRAVIS JONES !!              St. Thomas Episcopal1:59.21     May 5          TAPPS 4A STATE CHAMPION
A  Matt Stevenson (4)           Klein Collins       1:59.21     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
?  Dejuana Dixon *              Eisenhower          1:59.23     April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
A  Matt Stevenson (5)           Klein Collins       1:59.26     April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Jordan Hmaiden (2)           Strake Jesuit       1:59.28     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Bryan Downey (2)             The Woodlands       1:59.29     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Jordan Hmaiden (3)           Strake Jesuit       1:59.33     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Julian Jordan                Hightower           1:59.36     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Julian Jordan (2)            Hightower           1:59.37     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Phillip Pierott (7)          Westbury            1:59.38     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Kenneth Wysinger             Pasadena Dobie      1:59.41     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  DeANDRE THOMPSON *           Alief Taylor        1:59.46     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Trey Sparks                  Cinco Ranch         1:59.47     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Will Stewart                 Magnolia            1:59.48     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  JUSTIN BUI (2) !!            John Cooper         1:59.51     May 5          SPC STATE CHAMPION
A  Brandon Kotzur               Foster              1:59.54     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Justin Bui (3)               John Cooper         1:59.58     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
   Weston Caceres (5)           Brazoswood          1:59.5      March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
A  Karlton Mitchell (2)         Pearland            1:59.63     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Washington (5)       Klein Oak           1:59.69     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Andrew Jolibois              College Park        1:59.6      April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
A  Ryan Snapp (3)               Kingwood            1:59.72     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  JEREMY HAWKINS *             Beaumont Central    1:59.79     April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Jonathan Barker (3)          Humble              1:59.7      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Sammy Abuhamra (2)           Clear Lake          1:59.80     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Philip Rogers (5) *          Nederland           1:59.81     April 12       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
A  C.J. Rabey #                 Kinkaid             1:59.87     May 5          SPC STATE MEET (2nd Place)
A  Justin Dermit                Cinco Ranch         1:59.88     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Dylan Roberts (7)            Stratford           1:59.88     March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
?  Jordan Hmaiden (4) *         Strake Jesuit       1:59.89     April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Matt Stephenson (6)          Klein Collins       1:59.92     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Dom Zucconi                  The Woodlands       1:59.95     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Julian Jordan (3) *          Hightower           1:59.96     April 10       District 23-5A (3rd Place)
?  Sammy Abuhamra (3)           Clear Lake          1:59.96     March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Jordan McGowan (2)           Cinco Ranch         1:59.98     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  DeAndre Thompson (2)         Alief Taylor        1:59.98     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Dejuana Dixon (2)            Eisenhower          1:59.9      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Alex Luna                    Mayde Creek         2:00.00     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
?  Joseph Anderson (4)          Yates               2:00.00     February 24    Madison Relays
A  Brandon Kotzur (2)           Foster              2:00.02     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Steven McCormack             Seven Lakes         2:00.10     April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
A  Ryan Snapp (4)               Kingwood            2:00.14     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Karlton Mitchell (3)         Pearland            2:00.15     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Weston Caceres (6)           Brazoswood          2:00.17     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Tyson Braziel *              Lamar               2:00.18     April 13       District 20-5A (3rd Place)
?  DeAndre Thompson (3)         Alief Taylor        2:00.18     March 3        Alief Walter Heintschel Relays
A  Karlton Mitchell (4)         Pearland            2:00.21     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Jacob Owolabi (5)            Fort Bend Austin    2:00.22     March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  KEVIN KLEINGUETL *           Kingwood            2:00.26     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Drew Butler                  The Woodlands       2:00.2      April 12       District 15-5A (5th Place)
A  Jonathan Barker (4) *        Humble              2:00.32     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  Justin Dermit (2)            Cinco Ranch         2:00.33     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Kevin Young                  The Woodlands       2:00.34     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  David Cook                   Lamar               2:00.39     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Bryan Downey (3)             The Woodlands       2:00.39     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Maximo Mendoza               Pearland            2:00.3      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Justin Bui (4)               John Cooper         2:00.3      February 24    Lutheran South Invitational
?  Austin Bussing (4) *         Katy Taylor         2:00.40     April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
A  Malex Wilson                 Lamar               2:00.42     April 13       District 20-5A (4th Place)
A  Joshua Pantoja               Pasadena Dobie      2:00.48     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Drew Thomas                  Clear Creek         2:00.49     April 13       District 24-5A (4th Place)
A  Phillip Pierott (8)          Westbury            2:00.54     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Sam Hulse (4)                Fort Bend Austin    2:00.58     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Brandon Kotzur (3)           Foster              2:00.59     April 28       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   Dom Zucconi (2)              The Woodlands       2:00.5      April 12       District 15-5A (6th Place)
A  Jeffery Lewis                Madison             2:00.60     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Nick Olivieri                A&M Consolidated    2:00.62     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Nick Darby                   Elkins              2:00.66     April 10       District 23-5A (4th Place)
?  Harrison Clinch *            Memorial            2:00.67     April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
A  Trey Sparks (2)              Cinco Ranch         2:00.70     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Matt Jacobs *                Strake Jesuit       2:00.72     April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
A  Venson White                 Needville           2:00.82     April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
A  Dejuana Dixon (3)            Eisenhower          2:00.86     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Joseph Anderson (5)          Yates               2:00.88     March 10       Houston Relays
   Bobby Bassett                Clear Creek         2:00.8      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  JUSTIN PREUSS (4) *          Brenham             2:00.90     April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Eugene Mayes                 Baytown Lee         2:00.93     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Austin Bussing (5)           Katy Taylor         2:00.9      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
A  Austin Bussing (6)           Katy Taylor         2:01.00     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Brian Carlton                Memorial            2:01.02     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Julian Jordan (4)            Hightower           2:01.06     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Venson White (2)             Needville           2:01.06     March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
   Justin Bui (5)               John Cooper         2:01.0      March 9        John Cooper Invitational
   Venson White (3)             Needville           2:01.0      February 24    Brazos Cougar Relays
   DeAndre Thompson (4)         Alief Taylor        2:01.0      February 24    Brown Relays
A  Chris Jewett                 Willowridge         2:01.12     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Sammy Abuhamra (4)           Clear Lake          2:01.16     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Joshua Pantoja (2)           Pasadena Dobie      2:01.20     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Andrew Jolibois (2)          College Park        2:01.32     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Trey Sparks (3) *            Cinco Ranch         2:01.33     April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
?  Phillip Pierott (9)          Westbury            2:01.35     February 24    Madison Relays
A  Chris Lebeau                 Clear Lake          2:01.43     April 13       District 24-5A (5th Place)
A  Julian Jordan (5)            Hightower           2:01.46     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Kevin Kleinguetl (2)         Kingwood            2:01.46     March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
   Philip Rogers (6)            Nederland           2:01.4      March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
A  Venson White (4)             Needville           2:01.51     April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Aaron Malek                  Barbers Hill        2:01.52     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Robby Watson (2)             Willis              2:01.56     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Justin Bui (6)               John Cooper         2:01.59     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
   Philip Rogers (7)            Nederland           2:01.5      March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
A  Kevin Kleinguetl (3)         Kingwood            2:01.69     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Brandon Kotzur (4)           Foster              2:01.6      March 3        Brahman Relays

 

   1600 Meters

A  Blake Shaw                   Cypress Falls       4:14.15     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Michael Cook #               Magnolia            4:15.55     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
A  MICHAEL COOK (2) @           Magnolia            4:15.79     April 28       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
A  Alex Neff                    The Woodlands       4:15.83     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Alex Neff (2) @              The Woodlands       4:17.07     April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
A  Reed Conner                  The Woodlands       4:17.08     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Alex Neff (3) #              The Woodlands       4:17.87     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
A  Bryan Downey                 The Woodlands       4:18.01     April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
   MICHAEL COOK (3) *           Magnolia            4:19.6      April 12       District 15-5A (1st Place)
A  DREW BEAN @                  LC-Mauriceville     4:20.39     April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Greg Casar                   Strake Jesuit       4:20.78     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  RYAN SNAPP @                 Kingwood            4:21.24     April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   Alex Neff (4) *              The Woodlands       4:21.2      April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
A  Duncan Phillips              A&M Consolidated    4:21.49     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Jeremy Warren                Klein Oak           4:21.71     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Duncan Phillips (2)          A&M Consolidated    4:21.79     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Ryan Snapp (2)               Kingwood            4:21.86     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Bryan Downey (2)             The Woodlands       4:22.07     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Drew Bean (2) #              LC-Mauriceville     4:22.20     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (4th Place)
A  Reed Conner (2)              The Woodlands       4:22.41     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Greg Casar (2) #             Strake Jesuit       4:22.42     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
A  Ryan Snapp (3)               Kingwood            4:22.49     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Drew Bean (3)                LC-Mauriceville     4:22.6      March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
A  Greg Casar (3)               Strake Jesuit       4:22.79     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Evan Blair                   The Woodlands       4:22.85     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Dylan Roberts                Stratford           4:22.89     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Jeremy Warren (2)            Klein Oak           4:23.04     April 28       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
?  BLAKE SHAW (2) *             Cypress Falls       4:23.36     April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Bryan Downey (3)             The Woodlands       4:23.53     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Dom Zucconi                  The Woodlands       4:23.55     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Greg Casar (4) @             Strake Jesuit       4:23.79     April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Alex Neff (5)                The Woodlands       4:23.98     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Julius Michaels              Lamar               4:24.21     April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  RYAN SNAPP (4) *             Kingwood            4:24.24     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Will Fairhurst               The Woodlands       4:24.26     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jorell Laube                 A&M Consolidated    4:24.27     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jorell Laube (2)             A&M Consolidated    4:24.61     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Chase Rathke #               Seven Lakes         4:24.68     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (5th Place)
   Bryan Downey (3) *           The Woodlands       4:24.6      April 12       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
   Drew Bean (4)                LC-Mauriceville     4:24.7      March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
A  Ryan Snapp (5) #             Kingwood            4:25.02     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (7th Place)
A  Julius Michaels (2)          Lamar               4:25.16     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Chase Rathke (2) @           Seven Lakes         4:25.57     April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   Evan Blair (2)               The Woodlands       4:25.5      April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
   Blake Shaw (3)               Cypress Falls       4:25.5      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Alex Luna                    Mayde Creek         4:25.5      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  James Webb                   Strake Jesuit       4:25.63     April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  JEREMY WARREN (3) *          Klein Oak           4:26.08     April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Weston Caceres               Brazoswood          4:26.1      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Chad Brown                   Clear Lake          4:26.2      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
?  Greg Casar (5) *             Strake Jesuit       4:26.56     April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Chase Rathke (3)             Seven Lakes         4:26.61     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Jorell Laube (3)             A&M Consolidated    4:26.75     April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
   Sam Hulse                    Fort Bend Austin    4:26.8      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Zack Flowers                 Cinco Ranch         4:27.32     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Blake Shaw (4)               Cypress Falls       4:27.44     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Drew Bean (5)                LC-Mauriceville     4:27.5      March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
A  Blake Shaw (5)               Cypress Falls       4:27.67     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Layne Nixon                  The Woodlands       4:27.67     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Jorell Laube (4)             A&M Consolidated    4:27.87     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Matthew Perri                Tomball             4:27.89     February 17    Montgomery Bear Relays
A  Jorell Laube (5)             A&M Consolidated    4:27.90     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  DREW BEAN (6) *              LC-Mauriceville     4:28.03     April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  CHAD BROWN (2) *             Clear Lake          4:28.03     April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   James Webb (2) *             Strake Jesuit       4:28.13     April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
   Justin Bui                   John Cooper         4:28.2      March 9        John Cooper Invitational
A  Daniel Balbontin             Mayde Creek         4:28.30     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  James Webb (3)               Strake Jesuit       4:28.32     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Reed Conner (3)              The Woodlands       4:28.40     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Maximo Mendoza *             Pearland            4:28.67     April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Will Herrington              Strake Jesuit       4:28.78     April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Matthew Perri (2)            Tomball             4:28.79     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Joey D'Aramo                 St. Pius            4:28.7      March 9        John Cooper Invitational
   Jeremy Warren (4)            Klein Oak           4:28.9      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Matthew Perri (3)            Tomball             4:29.06     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Joshua Pantoja               Pasadena Dobie      4:29.18     April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Matthew Perri (4)            Tomball             4:29.27     March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  KYLE GOLDSMITH *             Cinco Ranch         4:29.41     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Justin Bui (2)               John Cooper         4:30.07     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Will Fairhurst (2)           The Woodlands       4:30.18     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
?  Daniel Balbontin (2) *       Mayde Creek         4:30.18     April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
A  JULIUS MICHAELS (3) *        Lamar               4:30.21     April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  Matthew Perri (5) *          Tomball             4:30.24     April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Zack Flowers (2)             Cinco Ranch         4:30.24     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Alex Luna (2)                Mayde Creek         4:30.31     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Matt Ellis                   Friendswood         4:30.49     April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Chad Brown (3)               Clear Lake          4:30.52     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Kevin Kleinguetl             Kingwood            4:30.68     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Holden Hollingsworth *       Kingwood            4:30.80     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  Zack Flowers (3)             Cinco Ranch         4:30.89     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Justin Dermit *              Cinco Ranch         4:31.18     April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  CHASE RATHKE (4) *           Seven Lakes         4:31.23     April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
   Colin Durham                 Mayde Creek         4:31.2      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
A  Jared Harris *               Kingwood            4:31.32     April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
A  Chase Rathke (5)             Seven Lakes         4:31.46     April 7        Texas Relays
A  Marcus Rodriguez             North Shore         4:31.67     April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  BARAK MOSSBARGER *           Brenham             4:31.77     April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Bennett                 Kingwood            4:31.81     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Chad Brown (4)               Clear Lake          4:31.9      February 24    Brown Relays
A  Albert Rodriguez *           Lamar               4:32.00     April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
A  Evan Blair (3)               The Woodlands       4:32.01     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Chad Brown (5)               Clear Lake          4:32.06     March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Kyle Goldsmith (2)           Cinco Ranch         4:32.14     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Richard Munoz                La Porte            4:32.22     April 28       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
A  JORELL LAUBE (6) *           A&M Consolidated    4:32.29     April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  Greg Casar (6)               Strake Jesuit       4:32.29     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Dylan Roberts (2)            Stratford           4:32.2      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  C.J. Jessett                 Seven Lakes         4:32.34     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Holden Hollingsworth (2)     Kingwood            4:32.56     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
?  JORGE GRANADOS *             MacArthur           4:32.63     April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   Maximo Mendoza (2)           Pearland            4:32.6      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Kyle Goldsmith (3)           Cinco Ranch         4:32.84     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Daniel Balbontin (3)         Mayde Creek         4:32.9      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
A  Ryan Bennett (2)             Kingwood            4:33.18     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Scott Hyde                   Memorial            4:33.20     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  JOEY D'ARAMO (2) *           St. Pius            4:33.23     April 27       TAPPS District 3-6A (1st Place)
A  Layne Nixon (2)              The Woodlands       4:33.25     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Maximo Mendoza (3)           Pearland            4:33.31     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Matthew Perri (6)            Tomball             4:33.39     April 28       Region 2-5A (10th Place)
A  Jason Rolle *                Westfield           4:33.50     April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Cole Lester                  Memorial            4:33.53     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Michael Cook (4)             Magnolia            4:33.60     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Richard Munoz (2)            La Porte            4:33.69     March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  James Welin                  Seven Lakes         4:33.84     April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   Justin Dermit (2)            Cinco Ranch         4:33.8      April 28       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Chase Rathke (6)             Seven Lakes         4:33.8      February 17    Katy Invitational
   Maximo Mendoza (4)           Pearland            4:33.9      February 24    Brown Relays
A  Justin Dermit (3)            Cinco Ranch         4:34.01     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Charles Ganner               John Cooper         4:34.12     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Charles Ganner (2)           John Cooper         4:34.2      March 9        John Cooper Invitational
A  Richard Munoz (3)            La Porte            4:34.39     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Matt Stevenson               Klein Collins       4:34.50     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Justin Dermit (4)            Cinco Ranch         4:34.52     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Matt Ellis (2)               Friendswood         4:34.73     March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  Will Herrington (2)          Strake Jesuit       4:34.79     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Karlton Mitchell             Pearland            4:34.7      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Sammy Abuhamra               Clear Lake          4:34.95     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Kyle Goldsmith (4)           Cinco Ranch         4:34.9      February 17    Katy Invitational

 

   3200 Meters

A  Alex Neff                    The Woodlands       9:03.33     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Alex Neff (2) #              The Woodlands       9:05.22     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
A  REED CONNER @                The Woodlands       9:14.65     April 27       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
A  DREW BEAN !!                 LC-Mauriceville     9:16.59     May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
A  Alex Neff (3)                The Woodlands       9:20.94     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Drew Bean (2)                LC-Mauriceville     9:22.37     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Alex Neff (4) @              The Woodlands       9:22.69     April 27       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
A  DREW BEAN (3) @              LC-Mauriceville     9:23.44     April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Reed Conner (2)              The Woodlands       9:25.01     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   REED CONNER (3) *            The Woodlands       9:25.0      April 11       District 15-5A (1st Place)
A  Reed Conner (4)              The Woodlands       9:26.72     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Reed Conner (5) #            The Woodlands       9:26.84     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
?  Drew Bean (4)                LC-Mauriceville     9:27.38     February 16    Nederland Bulldog Relays
   Alex Neff (5) *              The Woodlands       9:27.9      April 11       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
A  Chase Rathke #               Seven Lakes         9:29.54     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (5th Place)
A  Ryan Snapp                   Kingwood            9:31.78     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  RYAN SNAPP (2) @             Kingwood            9:33.07     April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Bryan Downey                 The Woodlands       9:34.27     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  C.J. Jessett                 Seven Lakes         9:34.71     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Chase Rathke (2) @           Seven Lakes         9:35.19     April 27       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Zack Flowers @               Cinco Ranch         9:35.59     April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Ryan Bennett                 Kingwood            9:36.58     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  James Welin                  Seven Lakes         9:36.75     April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Gabe Cuadra                  Friendswood         9:36.88     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Gabe Cuadra (2)              Friendswood         9:37.52     April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Ryan Bennett (2)             Kingwood            9:37.92     April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  CHASE RATHKE (3) *           Seven Lakes         9:39.40     April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Bennett (3)             Kingwood            9:39.42     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  C.J. Jessett (2)             Seven Lakes         9:40.05     March 23       T.S.U. Relays
A  Chase Rathke (4)             Seven Lakes         9:40.34     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Albert Rodriguez             Lamar               9:40.49     April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Zack Flowers (2) #           Cinco Ranch         9:40.80     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
   Will Fairhurst *             The Woodlands       9:41.0      April 11       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
A  Ryan Snapp (3)               Kingwood            9:41.18     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  JEREMY WARREN *              Klein Oak           9:42.27     April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Will Fairhurst (2)           The Woodlands       9:42.38     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Jorell Laube                 A&M Consolidated    9:42.4      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Eric Doll                    Mayde Creek         9:42.88     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Michael Golden               The Woodlands       9:43.41     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Chase Rathke (5)             Seven Lakes         9:43.7      February 17    Katy Invitational
   Ryan Bennett (4)             Kingwood            9:43.9      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Maximo Mendoza               Pearland            9:43.9      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Michael Golden (2)           The Woodlands       9:44.57     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Michael Cook                 Magnolia            9:44.66     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Kyle Goldsmith               Cinco Ranch         9:44.9      February 17    Katy Invitational
A  Alex Luna                    Mayde Creek         9:45.39     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Jeremy Warren (2)            Klein Oak           9:45.52     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Michael Cook (2)             Magnolia            9:45.6      April 11       District 15-5A (4th Place)
A  Will Fairhurst (3)           The Woodlands       9:45.88     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  C.J. JESSETT (3) *           Seven Lakes         9:46.47     April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Matthew Perri                Tomball             9:46.81     April 27       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Matthew Perri (2)            Tomball             9:46.92     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Maximo Mendoza (2)           Pearland            9:46.9      February 24    Brown Relays
A  Maximo Mendoza (3)           Pearland            9:47.30     April 27       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Cody Foster                  College Park        9:48.30     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Charles Ganner               John Cooper         9:48.63     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  JOEY D'ARAMO *               St. Pius            9:48.68     April 26       TAPPS District 3-6A (1st Place)
   Gabe Cuadra (3)              Friendswood         9:48.6      February 24    Brown Relays
A  Joey D'Aramo (2)             St. Pius            9:48.85     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Jorge Castillo               MacArthur           9:48.98     April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Colin Durham                 Mayde Creek         9:49.10     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Layne Nixon                  The Woodlands       9:49.1      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Chase Rathke (6)             Seven Lakes         9:49.34     March 23       T.S.U. Relays
A  Ryan Bennett (5) #           Kingwood            9:49.41     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (7th Place)
A  Eric Doll (2)                Mayde Creek         9:49.49     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Matthew Perri (3) *          Tomball             9:49.59     April 11       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  DREW BEAN (5) *              LC-Mauriceville     9:50.11     April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  David Smith                  Eisenhower          9:50.50     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Ryan Bennett (6)             Kingwood            9:51.14     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
A  Logan Smart                  Needville           9:51.20     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Ryan Dohner                  Klein Oak           9:51.28     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Michael Golden (3)           The Woodlands       9:51.3      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
?  KYLE GOLDSMITH (2) *         Cinco Ranch         9:51.49     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Dohner (2) *            Klein Oak           9:52.05     April 11       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Kyle Goldsmith (3)           Cinco Ranch         9:52.14     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Michael Cook (3)             Magnolia            9:52.21     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Eric Doll (3)                Mayde Creek         9:52.72     April 27       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   Eric Doll (4)                Mayde Creek         9:52.9      February 17    Katy Invitational
?  Chase Rathke (7)             Seven Lakes         9:53.16     March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Will Herrington              Strake Jesuit       9:53.30     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Joey D'Aramo (3)             St. Pius            9:53.35     April 6        Texas Relays
A  David Smith (2)              Eisenhower          9:53.60     April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
?  DAVID SMITH (3) *            Eisenhower          9:53.81     April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   Robert Ontko                 Strake Jesuit       9:53.9      April 27       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Daniel Tompkins              A&M Consolidated    9:54.1      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Logan Smart (2)              Needville           9:54.36     April 6        Texas Relays
A  Daniel Tompkins (2)          A&M Consolidated    9:54.47     April 27       Region 2-5A (9th Place)
   Joey D'Aramo (4)             St. Pius            9:54.6      April 12       Episcopal Invitational
   MAXIMO MENDOZA (4) *         Pearland            9:54.8      April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Layne Nixon (2)              The Woodlands       9:54.59     February 17    Zoe Simpson Inv.
   Chase Rathke (8)             Seven Lakes         9:54.6      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
A  Tim Cousins                  John Cooper         9:54.92     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  JOEY D'ARAMO (5) !!          St. Pius            9:54.94     May 5          TAPPS 6A STATE CHAMPION
A  Robert Ontko (2)             Strake Jesuit       9:55.00     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Kyle Goldsmith (4)           Cinco Ranch         9:55.0      April 27       Region 3-5A (10th Place - tie)
   Felipe Vasquez               Nimitz              9:55.0      April 27       Region 3-5A (10th Place - tie)
A  Daniel Balbontin             Mayde Creek         9:55.24     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Colin Durham (2)             Mayde Creek         9:55.91     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Ryan Snapp (4)               Kingwood            9:56.17     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
?  Brandon Kotzur               Foster              9:56.21     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Gabe Cuadra (4)              Friendswood         9:56.81     March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  RYAN SNAPP (5) *             Kingwood            9:56.89     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Bennett (7) *           Kingwood            9:56.90     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   C.J. Jessett (4)             Seven Lakes         9:56.9      February 17    Katy Invitational
   Richard Munoz                La Porte            9:57.0      April 27       Region 3-5A (12th Place)
A  Julius Michaels              Lamar               9:57.16     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Robert Ontko (3)             Strake Jesuit       9:57.17     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Maximo Mendoza (5)           Pearland            9:57.18     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Michael Cook (4)             Magnolia            9:57.62     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Joey D'Aramo (6)             St. Pius            9:57.64     February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
   Chad Brown *                 Clear Lake          9:57.9      April 12       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  LOGAN SMART (3) @            Needville           9:58.00     April 28       Region 3-3A (1st Place)
A  Ryan Dohner (3)              Klein Oak           9:58.11     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Ryan Dohner (4)              Klein Oak           9:58.26     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Joey D'Aramo (7)             St. Pius            9:58.92     March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Alec Yale                    Kingwood            9:58.9      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Mitch Munoz *                Kingwood            9:59.08     April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
?  Jorge Castillo (2) *         MacArthur           9:59.15     April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
?  Felipe Vasquez (2) *         Nimitz              9:59.18     April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
?  Zack Flowers (3) *           Cinco Ranch         9:59.23     April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
?  Gabe Cuadra (5)              Friendswood         9:59.73     February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Scott Wilkinson              Cinco Ranch         9:59.78     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Albert Rodriguez (2)         Lamar               9:59.85     March 10       Houston Relays
A  DUNCAN PHILLIPS *            A&M Consolidated    10:01.09    April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  Logan Smart (4) #            Needville           10:02.70    May 12         STATE 3A MEET (6th Place)

   110 Meter Hurdles

   CLAYTON CHANEY *             Bellville           13.7        April 12       District 23-3A (1st Place)
?  Robert Robinson              Bryan               13.82       March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
A  John Matthews #              Baytown Sterling    13.86       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
?  John Matthews (2)            Baytown Sterling    13.86       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Cameron LaCour               Atascocita          13.93       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Jay Newman                   Klein Oak           14.00       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  TIM BUSH *                   Klein Forest        14.04       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
?  BRANDON ROBINSON *           Texas City          14.06       April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
A  John Matthews (3)            Baytown Sterling    14.09       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
   Brock Walker                 Nederland           14.0        March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   John Matthews (4)            Baytown Sterling    14.0        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Cameron LaCour (2)           Atascocita          14.11       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Jamele Mason                 Westfield           14.13       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  John Matthews (5)            Baytown Sterling    14.13       April 7        Texas Relays
A  Cameron LaCour (3) #         Atascocita          14.14       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Cameron LaCour (4)           Atascocita          14.14       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Tim Bush (2)                 Klein Forest        14.15       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Cameron LaCour (5)           Atascocita          14.17       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
?  Thomas Lang                  Brazos              14.18       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  DONOVAN HARRIS !!            Silsbee             14.21       May 12         STATE 3A CHAMPION
A  John Matthews (6)            Baytown Sterling    14.21       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  CAMERON LaCOUR (6) *         Atascocita          14.23       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  JEREMY LACAZE *              Seven Lakes         14.24       April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  Jamele Mason (2) *           Westfield           14.26       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Jamele Mason (3)             Westfield           14.26       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Alonzo Adams                 Westside            14.26       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
A  Robert Hart                  Kingwood            14.27       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  CHANCE CASEY *               Crosby              14.28       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  JONATHAN JACKSON *           Bryan               14.28       April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  John Matthews (7) *          Baytown Sterling    14.28       April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Jay Newman (2)               Klein Oak           14.2        March 31       Prairie View Relays
   Alonzo Adams (2)             Westside            14.2        February 17    Katy Invitational
A  CAMERON LaCOUR (7) @         Atascocita          14.30       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Thomas Lang (2) #            Brazos              14.32       May 11         STATE 2A MEET (2nd Place)
A  John Matthews (8) @          Baytown Sterling    14.32       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Clayton Chaney (2) #         Bellville           14.33       May 12         STATE 3A MEET (2nd Place)
A  Jay Newman (3) *             Klein Oak           14.36       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place - tie)
A  Tim Dupree *                 Klein Forest        14.36       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place - tie)
A  Tim Bush (3)                 Klein Forest        14.36       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Brandon Robinson (2)         Texas City          14.37       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  D'Korian Ford *              Bay City            14.37       April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Jay Newman (4)               Klein Oak           14.39       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (3)             Westside            14.39       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
?  THOMAS LANG (3) *            Brazos              14.39       April          District 27-2A (1st Place)
   Eddie Shaw                   Cinco Ranch         14.3        February 17    Katy Invitational
   Brandon Robinson (3)         Texas City          14.3        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  Scottie Jones *              Smiley              14.40       April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Robert Hart (2)              Kingwood            14.41       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Robert Hart (3)              Kingwood            14.42       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Robert Hart (4)              Kingwood            14.42       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational (Prelims)
A  Cameron LaCour (8)           Atascocita          14.43       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Brandon Robinson (4) @       Texas City          14.44       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Tim Bush (4)                 Klein Forest        14.44       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Chance Casey (2)             Crosby              14.46       April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Chance Casey (3)             Crosby              14.47       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jamele Mason (4)             Westfield           14.47       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
?  J.R. Smith                   Humble              14.47       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Cameron LaCour (9)           Atascocita          14.48       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (4)             Westside            14.49       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
A  Tim Bush (5)                 Klein Forest        14.49       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Scottie Jones (2)            Smiley              14.4        March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Chance Casey (4)             Crosby              14.4        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Corey Atkins                 Kempner             14.4        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Brock Walker (2)             Nederland           14.4        March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
   Cameron LaCour (10)          Atascocita          14.4        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Corey Atkins (2)             Kempner             14.4        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  DONOVAN HARRIS (2) @         Silsbee             14.50       April 28       Region 3-3A (1st Place)
A  Cameron LaCour (11)          Atascocita          14.50       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Willie Freeman               Willowridge         14.50       February 24    Madison Relays
?  Sam McGuffie                 Cy-Fair             14.50       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
A  Jeremy Lacaze (2)            Seven Lakes         14.51       April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Robert Hart (5)              Kingwood            14.51       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Taylor Randle *              Foster              14.52       April 11       District 24-4A (3rd Place)
A  Matt Andrus                  Klein Forest        14.53       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Robert Hart (6)              Kingwood            14.53       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
?  Courtney Johnson             Madison             14.53       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
A  Robert Hart (7) *            Kingwood            14.55       April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
A  Alonzo Adams (5)             Westside            14.56       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Stephen Aping                Pasadena Dobie      14.56       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  THOMAS LANG (4) @            Brazos              14.57       April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
?  Willie Freeman (2)           Willowridge         14.57       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Jonathan Jackson (2)         Bryan               14.58       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Cameron LaCour (12)          Atascocita          14.59       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Alonzo Adams (6)             Westside            14.59       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Robert Hart (8)              Kingwood            14.59       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Alonzo Adams (7)             Westside            14.5        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   STEPHEN APING (2) *          Pasadena Dobie      14.5        April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Brandon Collins              Brenham             14.5        March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Donovan Harris (3)           Silsbee             14.5        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Jamele Mason (5)             Westfield           14.5        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Clayton Chaney (3) @         Bellville           14.60       April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
A  Clayton Chaney (4)           Bellville           14.60       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Jamele Mason (6)             Westfield           14.60       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Thomas Lang (5)              Brazos              14.62       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Alonzo Adams (8)             Westside            14.62       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Matt Andrus (2)              Klein Forest        14.63       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (5)               Klein Oak           14.63       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Tim Dupree (2)               Klein Forest        14.64       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Eddie Shaw (2)               Cinco Ranch         14.64       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
?  SAM McGUFFIE (2) *           Cy-Fair             14.64       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Donovan Harris (4)           Silsbee             14.65       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Robert Hart (9)              Kingwood            14.65       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Distefano            Foster              14.66       April 11       District 24-4A (4th Place)
A  Clayton Chaney (5)           Bellville           14.66       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (9)             Westside            14.67       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  John Matthews (9)            Baytown Sterling    14.67       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
?  Sam McGuffie (3)             Cy-Fair             14.67       March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
A  Tim Bush (6)                 Klein Forest        14.68       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Robert Robinson (2) *        Bryan               14.68       April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
?  Kenneth Stevens              Willowridge         14.68       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Eddie Shaw (3)               Cinco Ranch         14.69       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Scottie Jones (3)            Smiley              14.69       April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
   Brandon Robinson (5)         Texas City          14.6        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Marcus Davis                 Clear Creek         14.6        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Chris Oyeku                  Elsik               14.6        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Jared McNeel *               Deer Park           14.6        April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   Michael Distefano (2)        Foster              14.6        March 3        Brahman Relays
   Taylor Randle (2)            Foster              14.6        March 3        Brahman Relays
   Taylor Randle (3)            Foster              14.6        February 17    Katy Invitational
A  Jamele Mason (7)             Westfield           14.70       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
?  Taylor Randle (4)            Foster              14.71       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Alonzo Adams (10)            Westside            14.72       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Chance Casey (5)             Crosby              14.72       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Brandon Robinson (6)         Texas City          14.73       April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
?  Robert McLemore              Clear Creek         14.73       March 31       Alvin Relays
?  CHRIS OYEKU (2) *            Elsik               14.74       April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Brandon Collins (2)          Brenham             14.75       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Tim Dupree (3)               Klein Forest        14.75       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Cameron LaCour (13)          Atascocita          14.75       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (6)               Klein Oak           14.75       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Alonzo Adams (11)            Westside            14.76       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Cameron LaCour (14)          Atascocita          14.76       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational (Prelims)
A  Eddie Shaw (4)               Cinco Ranch         14.77       February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Jay Newman (7)               Klein Oak           14.78       March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Jonathan Jackson (3)         Bryan               14.78       February 23-24 Viking Relays
A  Eddie Shaw (5)               Cinco Ranch         14.79       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Chance Casey (6)             Crosby              14.79       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Lester Ward                  Brenham             14.79       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Robert McLemore (2)          Clear Creek         14.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Courtney Johnson (2)         Madison             14.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Walter Franklin *            Navasota            14.7        April 12       District 23-3A (2nd Place)
   Quentin Runnels *            Bellville           14.7        April 12       District 23-3A (3rd Place)
   Aaron Esry *                 Pasadena Memorial   14.7        April          District 22-5A (3rd Place)
   Clayton Chaney (6)           Bellville           14.7        April 11       District 23-3A (Prelims)
   Brock Walker (3)             Nederland           14.7        March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Clayton Chaney (7)           Bellville           14.7        March 3        Brahman Relays
A  BRANDON COLLINS (3) *        Brenham             14.80       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Jeremy Lacaze (3)            Seven Lakes         14.81       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
?  Eddie Shaw (6) *             Cinco Ranch         14.81       April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
?  Donovan Harris (5)           Silsbee             14.81       March 30       Michalka Relays
?  Courtney Johnson (3)         Madison             14.81       February 24    Madison Relays
?  Marcus Davis (2)             Clear Creek         14.81       February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
A  Brock Walker (4)             Nederland           14.83       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  BROCK WALKER (5) *           Nederland           14.83       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  Robert Hart (10)             Kingwood            14.84       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
?  Chris Oyeku (3)              Elsik               14.84       March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
A  A.J. Edwards *               Brenham             14.85       April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
A  Thomas Lang (6)              Brazos              14.86       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Kenneth Stevens (2)          Willowridge         14.86       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Tim Bush (7)                 Klein Forest        14.87       April 28       Region 2-5A (5th Place)
A  Ernest Bradford *            Smiley              14.87       April 12       District 21-4A (3rd Place)
A  Eddie Shaw (7)               Cinco Ranch         14.87       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Robert Robinson (3)          Bryan               14.87       March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
?  Kenneth Stevens (3)          Willowridge         14.87       March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
A  Scottie Jones (3)            Smiley              14.88       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jamal Nash                   Westfield           14.89       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   A.J. Edwards (2)             Brenham             14.8        March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Ernest Bradford (2)          Smiley              14.90       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (8)               Klein Oak           14.90       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)

 

   300 Meter Hurdles

A  JOHN MATTHEWS !!             Baytown Sterling    36.34       May 12         STATE 5A CHAMPION
A  Jay Newman #                 Klein Oak           36.65       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
A  JAMELE MASON @               Westfield           36.93       April 28       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
A  Jay Newman (2)               Klein Oak           37.12       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jamele Mason (2) #           Westfield           37.13       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
A  JAMELE MASON (3) *           Westfield           37.18       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Jamele Mason (4)             Westfield           37.19       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (3) *             Klein Oak           37.23       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Chance Casey #               Crosby              37.32       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Jay Newman (4) @             Klein Oak           37.40       April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
A  JOHN MATTHEWS (2) @          Baytown Sterling    37.54       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Tim Bush *                   Klein Forest        37.56       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
   John Matthews (3)            Baytown Sterling    37.5        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Jamele Mason (5)             Westfield           37.63       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (5)               Klein Oak           37.63       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Jay Newman (6)               Klein Oak           37.63       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Chance Casey (2)             Crosby              37.6        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  CHANCE CASEY (3) @           Crosby              37.70       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Tim Bush (2)                 Klein Forest        37.76       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Chance Casey (4)             Crosby              37.80       April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Chance Casey (5)             Crosby              37.80       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jamele Mason (6)             Westfield           37.93       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  JOHN MATTHEWS (4) *          Baytown Sterling    37.95       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Terence Watson               A&M Consolidated    38.00       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Scottie Jones @              Smiley              38.04       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Scottie Jones (2) #          Smiley              38.08       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (4th Place)
A  Tim Bush (3)                 Klein Forest        38.09       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  CHANCE CASEY (6) *           Crosby              38.10       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Jamele Mason (7)             Westfield           38.10       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Jamele Mason (8)             Westfield           38.16       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  CLAYTON CHANEY @             Bellville           38.21       April 28       Region 3-3A (1st Place)
A  Robert Hart                  Kingwood            38.23       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Tim Bush (4)                 Klein Forest        38.27       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Jamele Mason (9)             Westfield           38.28       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Robert Hart (2)              Kingwood            38.29       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Terence Watson (2)           A&M Consolidated    38.31       April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
A  Robert Hart (3) @            Kingwood            38.32       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Jay Newman (7)               Klein Oak           38.35       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Thomas Lang #                Brazos              38.37       May 11         STATE 2A MEET (3rd Place)
   Dustin Appling               El Campo            38.3        March 3        Brahman Relays
?  Dustin Appling (2)           El Campo            38.40       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Jamele Mason (10)            Westfield           38.41       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Brandon Collins              Brenham             38.42       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Tim Bush (5)                 Klein Forest        38.47       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Nick Green                   Cinco Ranch         38.52       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  THOMAS LANG (2) @            Brazos              38.54       April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
A  Scottie Jones (3) *          Smiley              38.55       April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Dustin Appling (3)           El Campo            38.56       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Scottie Jones (4)            Smiley              38.59       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Robert Hart (4)              Kingwood            38.59       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Terence Watson (3)           A&M Consolidated    38.60       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Chance Casey (7)             Crosby              38.61       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Dustin Appling (4)           El Campo            38.64       April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Robert Hart (5)              Kingwood            38.64       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational (Prelims)
A  Robert Hart (6)              Kingwood            38.65       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
?  BRANDON ROBINSON *           Texas City          38.69       April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
A  Jay Newman (8)               Klein Oak           38.75       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Scottie Jones (5)            Smiley              38.75       February 23-24 Terry Ranger Relays
A  CLAYTON CHANEY (2) !!        Bellville           38.76       May 12         STATE 3A CHAMPION
A  Robert McLemore              Clear Creek         38.77       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Jamele Mason (11)            Westfield           38.77       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Robert Hart (7)              Kingwood            38.78       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  TERENCE WATSON (4) *         A&M Consolidated    38.78       April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  Tim Bush (6)                 Klein Forest        38.81       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
?  THOMAS LANG (3) *            Brazos              38.81       April          District 27-2A (1st Place)
A  Wooldridge                   Katy Taylor         38.83       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  DUSTIN APPLING (5) *         El Campo            38.84       April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  Robert Hart (8)              Kingwood            38.87       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Robert Hart (9)              Kingwood            38.87       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Clayton Chaney (3)           Bellville           38.88       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Ryan Metcalf                 Morton Ranch        38.89       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Brandon Collins (2)          Brenham             38.98       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
?  RYAN METCALF (2) *           Morton Ranch        38.98       April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   Dustin Appling (6)           El Campo            38.9        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  Jay Newman (9)               Klein Oak           39.01       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Clayton Chaney (4)           Bellville           39.02       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Jay Newman (10)              Klein Oak           39.03       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (11)              Klein Oak           39.04       March 10       College Park Inv. (Prelims)
A  John Matthews (5)            Baytown Sterling    39.09       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Alonzo Adams                 Westside            39.0        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   CLAYTON CHANEY (5) *         Bellville           39.0        April 12       District 23-3A (1st Place)
   Clayton Chaney (6)           Bellville           39.0        March 3        Brahman Relays
A  ALONZO ADAMS (2) *           Westside            39.13       April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  Michael Distefano            Foster              39.14       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Nick Green (2)               Cinco Ranch         39.23       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Robert McLemore (2)          Clear Creek         39.24       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Robert Hart (10)             Kingwood            39.24       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Ryan Metcalf (3)             Morton Ranch        39.25       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Robert Hart (11) *           Kingwood            39.25       April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  Terence Watson (5)           A&M Consolidated    39.29       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Tim Bush (7)                 Klein Forest        39.32       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Jay Newman (12)              Klein Oak           39.34       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Terence Watson (6)           A&M Consolidated    39.35       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Matt Andrus                  Klein Forest        39.36       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (3)             Westside            39.40       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Alex Collins                 Lamar Consolidated  39.41       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  John Matthews (6)            Baytown Sterling    39.41       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Dustin Appling (7)           El Campo            39.44       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Terence Watson (7)           A&M Consolidated    39.47       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Lacy MacCraw *               Humble              39.48       April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
A  Jared McNeel                 Deer Park           39.49       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
   Robert McLemore (2)          Clear Creek         39.4        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Chance Casey (8)             Crosby              39.50       March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
A  BROCK WALKER *               Nederland           39.52       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  Robert Hart (12)             Kingwood            39.56       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (8th Place)
A  Jamele Mason (12)            Westfield           39.58       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Seth Mabry                   College Park        39.58       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  EDSEL ESTRADA *              Cypress Ridge       39.60       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Brandon Collins (3)          Brenham             39.61       April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
A  Kadeem Morgan                Wharton             39.64       April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
A  Terence Watson (8)           A&M Consolidated    39.65       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Alex Collins (2)             Lamar Consolidated  39.66       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Nick Green (3)               Cinco Ranch         39.68       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Brock Walker (2)             Nederland           39.69       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
   Ryan Metcalf (4)             Morton Ranch        39.6        March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Jay Newman (13)              Klein Oak           39.6        March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  Alonzo Adams (4)             Westside            39.71       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Nick Green (4)               Cinco Ranch         39.71       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
?  Keenan Turner *              Cinco Ranch         39.71       April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
A  Walter Franklin              Navasota            39.73       April 28       Region 3-3A (5th Place)
?  Nick Green (5) *             Cinco Ranch         39.78       April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  Nick Green (6)               Cinco Ranch         39.79       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Chance Casey (9)             Crosby              39.79       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Nick Green (7)               Cinco Ranch         39.82       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Brandon Robinson (2)         Texas City          39.84       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Trayvion Jones               Hightower           39.84       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  BRANDON COLLINS (4) *        Brenham             39.84       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Chris Oyeku                  Elsik               39.84       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  ROBERT McLEMORE (4) *        Clear Creek         39.86       April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Tim Dupree                   Klein Forest        39.86       April 13       District 16-5A (4th Place)
?  Derrick Blackmon             Lamar               39.86       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Scottie Jones (6)            Smiley              39.87       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Nick Green (8)               Cinco Ranch         39.88       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Trayvion Jones (2)           Hightower           39.89       April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
?  Alonzo Adams (5)             Westside            39.89       March 3        Pat Patterson Relays
   J.R. Smith                   Humble              39.8        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Michael Distefano (2)        Foster              39.8        March 3        Brahman Relays
A  Travis Johnson               Aldine              39.90       April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  Kadeem Morgan (2)            Wharton             39.90       April 28       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  John Matthews (7)            Baytown Sterling    39.90       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
?  Dustin Appling (8)           El Campo            39.90       March 31       Calhoun Relays
A  Robert Hart (13)             Kingwood            39.91       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Michael Distefano (3)        Foster              39.93       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
?  TRAVIS JOHNSON (2) *         Aldine              39.94       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
A  Terak Haidar                 The Woodlands       39.95       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Jeffrey Jones                Westside            39.95       April 10       District 20-5A (Prelims)
A  Seth Mabry (2)               College Park        39.95       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Travis Johnson (3)           Aldine              39.98       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Trayvion Jones (3)           Hightower           39.98       March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  John Matthews (8)            Baytown Sterling    39.98       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Keenan Turner (2)            Cinco Ranch         39.99       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
   Brandon Robinson (3)         Texas City          39.9        March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Brandon Robinson (4)         Texas City          39.9        February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
A  Robert Hart (14)             Kingwood            40.00       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Seth Mabry (3)               College Park        40.02       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Seth Mabry (4)               College Park        40.02       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Travis Johnson (4)           Aldine              40.02       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Brandon Robinson (5)         Texas City          40.03       April 28       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
A  J.R. Smith (2)               Humble              40.03       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Jamal Nash                   Westfield           40.05       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Dustin Appling (6)           El Campo            40.05       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  TRAYVION JONES (2) *         Hightower           40.08       April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Jermery Johnson              Nimitz              40.0        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   TERAK HAIDAR (2) *           The Woodlands       40.0        April 12       District 15-5A (1st Place)
   JARED McNEEL (2) *           Deer Park           40.0        April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
A  Jared McNeel (3)             Deer Park           40.13       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (6)             Westside            40.13       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  J.R. Smith (3)               Humble              40.13       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Jamal Nash (2)               Westfield           40.13       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Robert Hart (15)             Kingwood            40.15       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
?  Jay Newman (14)              Klein Oak           40.15       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
A  Alonzo Adams (7)             Westside            40.18       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Alonzo Adams (8)             Westside            40.19       April 28       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
A  Edsel Estrada (2)            Cypress Ridge       40.19       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Nick Green (9)               Cinco Ranch         40.19       March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   Marcus Davis                 Clear Creek         40.1        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Brock Walker (3)             Nederland           40.1        March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
A  Keary Armour                 PA Memorial         40.20       April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
A  Alex Collins (3) *           Lamar Consolidated  40.21       April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Keary Armour (2)             PA Memorial         40.21       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Edsel Estrada (3)            Cypress Ridge       40.21       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  J.R. Smith (4)               Humble              40.21       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
?  Craig Loston *               Eisenhower          40.27       April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
   Phillip Raaf *               College Park        40.2        April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Scottie Jones (7)            Smiley              40.2        March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Jamele Mason (13)            Westfield           40.2        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  J.R. Smith (5)               Humble              40.30       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Thomas Buxton                Beaumont W. Brook   40.31       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
?  Jermery Johnson (2) *        Nimitz              40.31       April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
?  Jared McNeel (4)             Deer Park           40.31       February 24    Brown Relays
A  Jamal Nash (3)               Westfield           40.39       March 16       Tom Tellez Invitational (Prelims)
A  Ernest Bradford *            Smiley              40.40       April 12       District 21-4A (3rd Place)
A  Jermery Johnson (3)          Nimitz              40.41       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Alex Collins (4)             Lamar Consolidated  40.44       March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Phillip Raaf (2)             College Park        40.47       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Ricky Bridgewater            North Shore         40.47       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Ryan Metcalf (5)             Morton Ranch        40.48       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Alonzo Adams (9)             Westside            40.49       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
?  Robert McLemore (5)          Clear Creek         40.49       March 31       Alvin Relays
   Jamal Nash (4)               Westfield           40.4        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  Bryan Roberts                Kingwood            40.50       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  D'Korian Ford *              Bay City            40.51       April 11       District 24-4A (3rd Place)
A  Matt Andrus (2)              Klein Forest        40.51       April 13       District 16-5A (5th Place)
A  Travis Johnson (5)           Aldine              40.51       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  ROCKY VACLAVICK *            Edna                40.51       April          District 28-2A (1st Place)
A  Jared McNeel (5)             Deer Park           40.53       March 10       Houston Relays
?  Derik Douglas *              Cy-Fair             40.54       April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Derrick Blackmon (2) *       Lamar               40.56       April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
?  Kadeem Morgan (3)            Wharton             40.56       March 9        Edna Cowboy Relays
A  DONOVAN HARRIS *             Silsbee             40.57       April 13       District 21-3A (1st Place)
A  Earl Burrell                 A&M Consolidated    40.57       April          District 13-5A (4th Place)
A  Terak Haidar (3)             The Woodlands       40.58       April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Jeffrey Jones (2) *          Westside            40.58       April 13       District 20-5A (3rd Place)
A  Derrick Blackmon (3)         Lamar               40.59       February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
A  Phillip Raaf (3)             College Park        40.60       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jermery Johnson (4)          Nimitz              40.60       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Logan Miller                 Cypress Springs     40.61       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Jamal Nash (5)               Westfield           40.61       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  J.R. Smith (6)               Humble              40.62       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Jared McNeel (6)             Deer Park           40.63       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Lacy MacCraw (2)             Humble              40.64       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Bryan Roberts (2)            Kingwood            40.64       April          District 21-5A (5th Place)
A  Terak Haidar (4)             The Woodlands       40.67       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Marcus Davis (2) *           Clear Creek         40.67       April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Xzavier Walton               Westfield           40.67       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Walter Franklin (2)          Navasota            40.68       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Eddie Shaw                   Cinco Ranch         40.71       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Bryan Roberts (3)            Kingwood            40.71       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Patrick Overshown            Lamar               40.74       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Travis Johnson (6)           Aldine              40.75       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Bryan Roberts (4)            Kingwood            40.77       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Logan Miller (2) *           Cypress Springs     40.77       April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
A  Tim Dupree (2)               Klein Forest        40.78       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
?  Garret Raska                 Terry               40.78       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Jeffrey Jones (3)            Westside            40.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Walter Franklin (3) *        Navasota            40.7        April 12       District 23-3A (2nd Place)
   Brock Walker (3)             Nederland           40.7        March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
A  Seth Mabry (5)               College Park        40.80       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Lacy MacCraw (3)             Humble              40.80       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Howard Brown *               Huntsville          40.81       April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
A  Jared McNeel (7)             Deer Park           40.83       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
?  Ricky Bridgewater (2)        North Shore         40.83       February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Seth Mabry (6)               College Park        40.84       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  J.R. Smith (7)               Humble              40.85       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Phillip Raaf (4)             College Park        40.85       March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Xavier Thomas                Silsbee             40.88       April 28       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Ricky Bridgewater (3)        North Shore         40.88       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Brock Walker (4)             Nederland           40.89       April 28       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   Joseph Sapaugh *             Deer Park           40.8        April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   Thomas Buxton (2)            Beaumont W. Brook   40.8        March 31       Prairie View Relays
   Jermery Johnson (5)          Nimitz              40.8        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Sam Bordelon                 PA Memorial         40.91       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Bryan Roberts (5)            Kingwood            40.91       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Donovan Harris (2)           Silsbee             40.95       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Jeffrey Jones (4)            Westside            40.95       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Nick Lance                   Clear Lake          40.95       February 24    Brown Relays
A  Nicholas Small               Klein Oak           40.96       April 11       District 16-5A (Prelims)
A  Isaac Olowogbade             Hastings            40.96       March 10       Houston Relays
A  Phillip Raaf (5)             College Park        40.97       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Tim Dupree (3)               Klein Forest        40.97       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
?  Kadeem Morgan (4)            Wharton             40.97       March 31       Calhoun Relays
?  J.R. Smith (8)               Humble              40.97       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Howard Brown (2)             Huntsville          40.98       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Brett Jenson                 Kingwood            40.98       April          District 21-5A (Prelims)
A  Tre Gore *                   Brazoswood          40.99       April 13       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
A  Thomas Labion                Crosby              40.99       April 12       District 21-4A (4th Place)
A  Courtney Johnson             Madison             41.00       April 13       District 20-5A (4th Place)
?  Keary Armour (3)             PA Memorial         41.00       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  Ricky Bridgewater (4)        North Shore         41.01       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Terak Haidar (5)             The Woodlands       41.0        February 10    Spring ISD Relays

   4 x 100 Relay

A  KLEIN FOREST !!                                  40.56       May 12         STATE 5A CHAMPIONS
A  Hightower #                                      40.57       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
A  Eisenhower #                                     40.94       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
A  Klein Forest (2)                                 41.02       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Brenham #                                        41.07       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (2nd Place)
A  Hightower (2)                                    41.11       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Klein Forest (3)                                 41.11       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Angleton                                         41.12       March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  Brenham (2)                                      41.18       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   HEMPSTEAD *                                      41.1        April 12       District 26-2A (1st Place)
A  ANGLETON (2) @                                   41.20       April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Klein Forest (4) @                               41.21       April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
A  Angleton (3)                                     41.21       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Angleton (4) #                                   41.23       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (3rd Place)
?  ANGLETON (5) *                                   41.25       April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
A  HIGHTOWER (3) @                                  41.31       April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Hightower (4)                                    41.35       March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Texas City *                                     41.37       April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
A  Brenham (3)                                      41.38       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Westfield                                        41.38       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Westfield (2)                                    41.39       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  HEMPSTEAD (2) !!                                 41.40       May 11         STATE 2A CHAMPIONS
A  BEAUMONT CENTRAL *                               41.40       April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  Eisenhower (2) @                                 41.43       April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  West Orange-Stark #                              41.46       May 12         STATE 3A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Lamar                                            41.48       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Klein Forest (5)                                 41.48       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Angleton (6)                                     41.49       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Eisenhower (3)                                   41.49       February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Texas City (2)                                   41.4        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Lamar (2)                                        41.51       April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  Worthing                                         41.54       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont Ozen *                                  41.56       April 12       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
?  Angleton (7)                                     41.57       March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
A  Brenham (4) @                                    41.58       April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  WEST ORANGE-STARK (2) @                          41.59       April 28       Region 3-3A (1st Place)
A  Eisenhower (4)                                   41.59       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Texas City (3)                                   41.5        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Eisenhower (5)                                   41.61       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Worthing (2)                                     41.64       April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  HIGHTOWER (5) *                                  41.64       April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
A  Lamar (3)                                        41.64       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Angleton (8)                                     41.66       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Galveston Ball                                   41.67       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
A  Beaumont Ozen (2)                                41.69       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Westfield (3)                                    41.70       April 28       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
A  Eisenhower (6)                                   41.70       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  West Orange-Stark (3)                            41.74       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
?  EISENHOWER (7) *                                 41.76       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
A  Lamar (4)                                        41.78       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Brenham (5)                                      41.78       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
?  Texas City (4)                                   41.78       February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
A  Elsik                                            41.79       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Madison                                          41.7        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Clear Creek                                      41.7        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Eisenhower (8)                                   41.7        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  BRENHAM (6) *                                    41.82       April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  Hightower (6)                                    41.83       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Eisenhower (9)                                   41.83       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Westfield (4)                                    41.85       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic (Prelims)
?  Foster                                           41.86       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Beaumont Central (2)                             41.87       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Hempstead (3)                                    41.88       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  MADISON (2) *                                    41.88       April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
   Worthing (3)                                     41.8        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Hempstead (4)                                    41.90       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Texas City (5)                                   41.90       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  The Woodlands                                    41.91       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Lamar (5)                                        41.91       February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
A  Klein Forest (6)                                 41.92       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  FOREST BROOK *                                   41.93       April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Klein Forest (7)                                 41.93       March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Forest Brook (2)                                 41.95       April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  The Woodlands (2)                                41.96       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  HEMPSTEAD (5) @                                  41.97       April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
A  WEST ORANGE-STARK (4) *                          41.99       April 13       District 21-3A (1st Place)
   The Woodlands (3) *                              41.9        April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Texas City (6)                                   41.9        March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Baytown Lee                                      41.9        March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Bryan                                            42.02       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Elsik (2)                                        42.03       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Klein Oak                                        42.04       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Baytown Lee (2)                                  42.05       April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Lamar (6) *                                      42.05       April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
A  Forest Brook (3)                                 42.06       April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Lamar (7)                                        42.06       March 10       Houston Relays
A  WESTFIELD (5) *                                  42.08       April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Klein Oak (2) *                                  42.10       April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  Cy-Fair                                          42.12       March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Elsik (3)                                        42.13       April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Westfield (6)                                    42.13       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Baytown Lee (3)                                  42.14       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Lamar (8)                                        42.14       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Elsik (4)                                        42.14       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays (Prelims)
A  Beaumont Ozen (3)                                42.17       April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
A  Hastings                                         42.17       March 10       Houston Relays
A  Clear Creek (2)                                  42.19       February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Clear Creek (3)                                  42.1        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Nimitz                                           42.1        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Eisenhower (10)                                  42.20       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  The Woodlands (4)                                42.21       April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Westfield (7)                                    42.25       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Texas City (7)                                   42.25       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
?  ELSIK (5) *                                      42.26       April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
?  Nimitz (2) *                                     42.26       April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
A  Eisenhower (11)                                  42.28       February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational (Prelims)
?  CY-FAIR (2) *                                    42.29       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   Aldine                                           42.2        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Bryan (2) *                                      42.30       April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
A  Hastings (2)                                     42.31       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cy-Fair (3)                                      42.32       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
?  Terry                                            42.32       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Eisenhower (12)                                  42.32       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Madison (3)                                      42.33       April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Bryan (3)                                        42.33       April 28       Region 2-5A (7th Place)
A  Klein Forest (8) *                               42.33       April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Madison (4)                                      42.34       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Clear Creek (4)                                  42.34       April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Klein Forest (9)                                 42.34       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  A&M Consolidated                                 42.35       April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  WORTHING (4) *                                   42.35       April          District 19-4A (1st Place)
?  Clear Creek (5)                                  42.35       March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Elsik (6)                                        42.36       February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Lamar (9)                                        42.37       March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Clear Creek (6)                                  42.38       March 31       Alvin Relays
A  BAYTOWN LEE (4) *                                42.39       April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
?  Westfield (8)                                    42.39       February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Pearland                                         42.3        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Westfield (9)                                    42.3        February 10    Spring ISD Relays
?  Beaumont Central (3)                             42.41       February 24    Madison Relays
?  Beaumont Ozen (4)                                42.42       February 24    Madison Relays
A  Beaumont Ozen (5)                                42.43       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Westfield (10)                                   42.44       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Lamar (10)                                       42.44       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
A  Hastings (3)                                     42.45       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  A&M Consolidated (2)                             42.48       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Elsik (7)                                        42.4        April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
?  Nimitz (3)                                       42.50       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  West Columbia                                    42.51       April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
A  West Columbia (2)                                42.51       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Ridge                                    42.52       March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Nimitz (4)                                       42.52       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Nimitz (5)                                       42.52       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
?  Lamar Consolidated                               42.53       March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
?  Beaumont Ozen (6)                                42.53       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  A&M Consolidated (3) *                           42.55       April          District 13-5A (3rd Place)
A  Beaumont Ozen (7)                                42.56       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Galveston Ball (2)                               42.57       March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Lamar (11)                                       42.58       April 7        Texas Relays
A  The Woodlands (5)                                42.58       March 23-24    Klein Relays (Prelims)
A  Hastings (4)                                     42.58       March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
A  Silsbee                                          42.59       April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Clear Creek (7)                                  42.59       March 24       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   SWEENY *                                         42.5        April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   NORTH SHORE *                                    42.5        April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Worthing (5)                                     42.5        March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  College Park                                     42.60       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Hastings (5)                                     42.60       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  A&M Consolidated (4)                             42.60       March 23-24    Klein Relays

 

   4 x 200 Relay

A  HIGHTOWER !!                                     1:23.92     May 12         STATE 5A CHAMPIONS
A  Klein Forest #                                   1:24.08     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
A  KLEIN FOREST (2) @                               1:24.55     April 28       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
A  Eisenhower #                                     1:24.67     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (4th Place)
A  Klein Forest (3)                                 1:25.60     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Westfield                                        1:25.75     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  HIGHTOWER (2) @                                  1:25.82     April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
A  Angleton                                         1:25.83     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Hastings                                         1:25.87     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Eisenhower (2) @                                 1:25.99     April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
A  Hightower (3)                                    1:25.99     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Hightower (4)                                    1:26.0      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Klein Forest (4)                                 1:26.23     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Angleton (2)                                     1:26.24     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Hastings (2)                                     1:26.29     April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
A  Klein Forest (5)                                 1:26.29     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Cy-Fair                                          1:26.39     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Worthing #                                       1:26.52     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (2nd Place)
?  ANGLETON (3) *                                   1:26.52     April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
A  Worthing (2)                                     1:26.53     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Dulles                                           1:26.60     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Angleton (4)                                     1:26.62     March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
A  Eisenhower (3)                                   1:26.63     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  WESTFIELD (2) *                                  1:26.66     April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Klein Oak                                        1:26.67     April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
A  Hastings (3)                                     1:26.68     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  HIGHTOWER (5) *                                  1:26.71     April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
A  Eisenhower (4)                                   1:26.80     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  WORTHING (3) @                                   1:26.84     April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Dulles (2)                                       1:26.84     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Westfield (3)                                    1:26.87     April 28       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
A  Cy-Fair (2)                                      1:26.88     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Dulles (3) *                                     1:26.98     April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
A  Hightower (6)                                    1:27.05     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Hempstead #                                      1:27.08     May 11         STATE 2A MEET (2nd Place)
   Worthing (4)                                     1:27.0      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Hastings (4)                                     1:27.0      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Westfield (4)                                    1:27.10     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Klein Oak (2)                                    1:27.11     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
   Madison                                          1:27.1      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Fort Bend Marshall                               1:27.22     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Clear Creek                                      1:27.23     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Angleton (5) @                                   1:27.32     April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Klein Oak (3) *                                  1:27.36     April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
A  West Orange-Stark @                              1:27.39     April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
   Dulles (4)                                       1:27.3      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Hastings (5)                                     1:27.40     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  West Columbia                                    1:27.41     April 28       Region 3-3A (3rd Place)
A  Brenham                                          1:27.45     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Westfield (5)                                    1:27.46     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Eisenhower (5)                                   1:27.49     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Madison (2)                                      1:27.49     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Texas City                                       1:27.53     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Dulles (5)                                       1:27.57     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Westfield (6)                                    1:27.59     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Hastings (6)                                     1:27.60     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  The Woodlands                                    1:27.64     April 28       Region 2-5A (7th Place)
A  Klein Forest (6) *                               1:27.64     April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
?  Lamar Consolidated                               1:27.66     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Brenham (2)                                      1:27.67     April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Worthing (5)                                     1:27.68     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
   Texas City (2)                                   1:27.6      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Cy-Fair (3)                                      1:27.71     April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  West Orange-Stark (2) #                          1:27.77     May 12         STATE 3A MEET (5th Place)
A  The Woodlands (2)                                1:27.78     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Baytown Lee                                      1:27.88     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Baytown Lee (2)                                  1:27.89     April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Angleton (6) #                                   1:27.92     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (5th Place)
A  Klein Oak (4)                                    1:27.93     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Clear Creek (2)                                  1:27.94     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Dulles (6)                                       1:27.99     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Westfield (7)                                    1:27.99     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Clear Creek (3)                                  1:27.9      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  BAYTOWN LEE (3) *                                1:28.01     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
A  Angleton (7)                                     1:28.02     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Elsik                                            1:28.04     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Angleton (8)                                     1:28.04     March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
A  Hastings (7)                                     1:28.06     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Hastings (8)                                     1:28.08     March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
A  Baytown Lee (4)                                  1:28.10     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Wharton                                          1:28.12     April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
A  HEMPSTEAD (2) @                                  1:28.15     April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
A  Brenham (3)                                      1:28.19     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (2)                           1:28.23     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Eisenhower (6)                                   1:28.27     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Lamar Consolidated (2)                           1:28.29     April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
A  Cy-Fair (4)                                      1:28.29     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Madison (3)                                      1:28.34     April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Beaumont Ozen                                    1:28.34     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Hastings (9)                                     1:28.35     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Wharton (2)                                      1:28.37     April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
?  HASTINGS (10) *                                  1:28.38     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Willowridge                                      1:28.40     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Bryan                                            1:28.44     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont West Brook                              1:28.45     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Willowridge (2)                                  1:28.49     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Lamar                                            1:28.51     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Lamar (2)                                        1:28.53     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  West Orange-Stark (3)                            1:28.54     April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Aldine                                           1:28.54     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  MADISON (4) *                                    1:28.54     April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
A  Lamar Consolidated (3)                           1:28.55     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Barbers Hill                                     1:28.56     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (3)                           1:28.56     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  LAMAR CONSOLID. (4) *                            1:28.59     April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
A  Cypress Ridge                                    1:28.60     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   The Woodlands (3) *                              1:28.6      April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
A  Clear Creek (4)                                  1:28.72     April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (4)                           1:28.73     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
?  Baytown Lee (5)                                  1:28.73     February 17    Jim Keithan Relays
A  Baytown Lee (6)                                  1:28.75     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Cy-Fair (5)                                      1:28.75     March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Westfield (8)                                    1:28.80     February 17    Magnolia Invitational
?  Katy *                                           1:28.81     April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
?  Clear Creek (5)                                  1:28.84     March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Baytown Lee (7)                                  1:28.86     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Hempstead (3)                                    1:28.88     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  North Shore                                      1:28.89     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Beaumont Ozen (2)                                1:28.89     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Aldine (2)                                       1:28.8      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Lamar (3)                                        1:28.91     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Forest Brook                                     1:28.92     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Humble                                           1:28.92     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  BRYAN (2) *                                      1:28.94     April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
A  Lamar (4)                                        1:28.94     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Nimitz                                           1:28.97     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  The Woodlands (4)                                1:28.98     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Brenham (4)                                      1:29.01     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Lamar (5)                                        1:29.02     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  WEST ORANGE-STARK (4) *                          1:29.05     April 13       District 21-3A (1st Place)
A  Eisenhower (7)                                   1:29.06     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Humble (2)                                       1:29.08     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
   West Columbia (2)                                1:29.0      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Clear Creek (6)                                  1:29.13     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Barbers Hill (2)                                 1:29.14     April 28       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
A  Forest Brook (2)                                 1:29.16     April 28       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
A  Texas City (3)                                   1:29.16     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  North Shore (2)                                  1:29.18     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   Clear Creek (7)                                  1:29.1      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Smiley                                           1:29.1      March 31       Prairie View Relays
   Texas City (4)                                   1:29.1      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
A  Cypress Ridge (2)                                1:29.21     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Clear Creek (8)                                  1:29.25     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Beaumont Ozen (3)                                1:29.25     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Westfield (9)                                    1:29.29     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Sealy                                            1:29.32     April 28       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Aldine (3)                                       1:29.34     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Conroe                                           1:29.39     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Ridge (3)                                1:29.39     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Pearland                                         1:29.41     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Tomball                                          1:29.42     March 23-24    Klein Relays
?  Lamar Consolidated (5)                           1:29.46     March 9        Ricebird Relays
   NORTH SHORE (3) *                                1:29.4      April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   West Orange-Stark (5)                            1:29.4      March 9        Gid Campbell Relays
A  West Columbia (3)                                1:29.50     April 27       Region 3-3A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont Ozen (4)                                1:29.53     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  FOREST BROOK (3) *                               1:29.57     April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Hempstead (3)                                    1:29.58     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Elsik (2)                                        1:29.58     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   WEST COLUMBIA (4) *                              1:29.5      April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
?  Texas City (5)                                   1:29.61     March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
?  Texas City (6) *                                 1:29.62     April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
A  WORTHING (6) *                                   1:29.63     April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
?  Willowridge (3)                                  1:29.66     March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Forest Brook (4)                                 1:29.69     March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
A  Beaumont Central                                 1:29.69     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Beaumont West Brook (2)                          1:29.6      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Conroe (2) *                                     1:29.6      April 12       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
?  Bryan (3)                                        1:29.76     March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
A  Galveston Ball                                   1:29.77     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Elsik (3)                                        1:29.77     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Beaumont Central (2)                             1:29.79     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
   Westfield (10)                                   1:29.7      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  BRENHAM (5) *                                    1:29.83     April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
?  Clear Creek (9)                                  1:29.85     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
A  Lamar (6) *                                      1:29.89     April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
A  North Shore (4)                                  1:29.89     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Pearland (2)                                     1:29.91     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Katy (2)                                         1:29.93     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Madison (5)                                      1:29.99     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Hightower (7)                                    1:29.99     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Sealy (2)                                        1:29.9      March 3        Brahman Relays
A  Kempner *                                        1:30.00     April 10       District 23-5A (3rd Place)
A  Kingwood                                         1:30.01     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Galveston Ball (2)                               1:30.03     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont West Brook (3) *                        1:30.03     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  Kingwood (2)                                     1:30.05     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Aldine (4)                                       1:30.07     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  The Woodlands (5)                                1:30.09     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Hempstead (4) *                                  1:30.0      April 12       District 26-2A (2nd Place)
   Wharton (3) *                                    1:30.0      April          District 24-3A (2nd Place)
   Sealy (3) *                                      1:30.0      April          District 24-3A (3rd Place)
A  Klein Forest (7)                                 1:30.16     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Memorial                                         1:30.21     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Clear Creek (10)                                 1:30.22     March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Galveston Ball (3)                               1:30.24     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Klein Oak (5)                                    1:30.27     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Pearland (3)                                     1:30.33     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Kingwood (3)                                     1:30.33     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Nimitz (2)                                       1:30.34     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
A  Westfield (11)                                   1:30.35     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Beaumont Ozen (5)                                1:30.35     February 16    Nederland Bulldog Relays
A  Kingwood (4)                                     1:30.36     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Hastings (11)                                    1:30.36     February 17    Magnolia Invitational
A  Kempner (2)                                      1:30.41     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (5)                           1:30.45     April 10       District 23-5A (4th Place)
A  Lamar (7)                                        1:30.47     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
   Lamar Consolidated (6)                           1:30.4      March 3        Brahman Relays
?  Wharton (4)                                      1:30.50     March 31       Calhoun Relays
?  Morton Ranch *                                   1:30.52     April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (6)                           1:30.53     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  PA Memorial                                      1:30.55     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Lamar (8)                                        1:30.57     March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
?  Angleton (9)                                     1:30.61     February 24    Black Cat Relays
A  Beaumont West Brook (4)                          1:30.64     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Foster *                                         1:30.65     April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  MacArthur                                        1:30.65     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
?  Hightower (8)                                    1:30.65     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
A  Lamar (9)                                        1:30.66     February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
A  Willowridge (4)                                  1:30.68     April 10       District 23-5A (5th Place)
?  Foster (2)                                       1:30.68     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Sweeny                                           1:30.6      April          District 24-3A (4th Place)
   Kempner (3)                                      1:30.6      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
A  Sealy (4)                                        1:30.71     April 28       Region 3-3A (6th Place)
A  Kingwood (5)                                     1:30.71     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Huntsville                                       1:30.72     March 10       College Park Invitational
?  Lamar (10)                                       1:30.74     February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
A  Willowridge (5)                                  1:30.75     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Forest Brook (3)                                 1:30.77     March 10       Houston Relays (Prelims)
?  Terry                                            1:30.78     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays

 

   4 x 400 Relay

A  Baytown Sterling #                               3:14.53     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
A  Baytown Sterling (2)                             3:15.00     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Falls #                                  3:15.18     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (5th Place)
A  Klein Forest #                                   3:15.23     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
A  WORTHING @                                       3:16.84     April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
A  Dayton @                                         3:16.89     April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
A  Worthing (2) #                                   3:16.94     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (3rd Place)
A  BAYTOWN STERLING (3) @                           3:16.96     April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   Madison                                          3:17.0      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Fort Bend Marshall                               3:17.1      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Crosby                                           3:17.59     April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
A  Cy-Fair                                          3:17.65     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Fort Bend Marshall (2)                           3:17.72     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Dulles                                           3:17.77     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Worthing (3)                                     3:17.78     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Falls (2) @                              3:17.86     April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   Dulles (2)                                       3:17.9      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Huntsville                                       3:18.04     April 28       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   Clear Creek                                      3:18.0      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Klein Oak                                        3:18.0      March 31       Prairie View Relays
   Clear Creek (2)                                  3:18.0      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  Dulles (3)                                       3:18.25     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Lamar Consolidated                               3:18.26     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
A  Hastings                                         3:18.28     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Baytown Sterling (4)                             3:18.31     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Clear Creek (3)                                  3:18.42     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
   Hastings (2)                                     3:18.4      March 31       Prairie View Relays
A  Klein Forest (2) @                               3:18.56     April 28       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
   Baytown Lee                                      3:18.5      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Hastings (3)                                     3:18.67     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
?  CYPRESS FALLS (3) *                              3:18.72     April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
A  Crosby (2)                                       3:18.79     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont West Brook                              3:18.83     April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   College Park *                                   3:18.8      April 12       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
A  KLEIN FOREST (3) *                               3:18.94     April 13       District 16-5A (1st Place)
A  Dayton (2)                                       3:18.96     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Klein Forest (4)                                 3:18.97     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Humble                                           3:19.09     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Clear Creek (4)                                  3:19.09     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Klein Forest (5)                                 3:19.09     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Barbers Hill                                     3:19.18     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
   Humble (2)                                       3:19.1      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Beaumont West Brook (2)                          3:19.22     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
   The Woodlands *                                  3:19.2      April 12       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
A  Cypress Falls (4)                                3:19.34     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Falls (5)                                3:19.40     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Lamar Consolidated (2)                           3:19.47     April 28       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
A  Madison (2)                                      3:19.58     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  FORT BEND MARSHALL (3) *                         3:19.60     April 10       District 23-5A (1st Place)
A  BAYTOWN STERLING (5) *                           3:19.62     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Worthing (4)                                     3:19.6      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Dulles (4) *                                     3:19.76     April 10       District 23-5A (2nd Place)
?  Cy-Fair (2) *                                    3:19.76     April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
A  Wharton #                                        3:19.77     May 12         STATE 3A MEET (4th Place)
A  College Park (2)                                 3:19.77     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Clear Creek (5)                                  3:19.84     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cypress Falls (6)                                3:19.87     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Beaumont West Brook (3)                          3:19.98     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Klein Oak (2) *                                  3:19.99     April 13       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   Barbers Hill (2)                                 3:19.9      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
A  Klein Forest (6)                                 3:20.02     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Hastings (4)                                     3:20.09     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Humble (3)                                       3:20.10     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Clear Creek (6)                                  3:20.12     April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
A  Fort Bend Marshall (4)                           3:20.17     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cy-Fair (3)                                      3:20.17     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
A  Beaumont Ozen                                    3:20.19     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Huntsville (2)                                   3:20.33     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Lamar Consolidated (3)                           3:20.33     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Westfield *                                      3:20.33     April 13       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
A  Westfield (2)                                    3:20.38     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Dulles (5)                                       3:20.41     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  The Woodlands (2)                                3:20.46     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Fort Bend Marshall (5)                           3:20.46     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Klein Oak (3)                                    3:20.50     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Westfield (3)                                    3:20.51     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Humble (4)                                       3:20.60     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Humble (5)                                       3:20.65     April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
A  Huntsville (3)                                   3:20.65     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  DAYTON (3) *                                     3:20.66     April 12       District 22-4A (1st Place)
A  Westfield (4)                                    3:20.67     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  Lamar Consolidated (4)                           3:20.83     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Fort Bend Marshall (6)                           3:20.88     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Madison (3)                                      3:20.91     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Wharton (2) @                                    3:20.98     April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
   Barbers Hill (3)                                 3:20.9      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
A  College Park (3)                                 3:21.23     April 28       Region 2-5A (5th Place)
A  Terry                                            3:21.23     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Humble (6) *                                     3:21.36     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
A  CLEAR CREEK (7) *                                3:21.38     April 13       District 24-5A (1st Place)
A  Lamar                                            3:21.43     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  LAMAR CONSOLID. (5) *                            3:21.58     April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
A  Hastings (5)                                     3:21.63     April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
A  Hastings (6)                                     3:21.63     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Lamar (2)                                        3:21.70     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Barbers Hill (4)                                 3:21.74     April 28       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
A  Alief Taylor                                     3:21.80     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Willowridge                                      3:21.84     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Kingwood                                         3:21.84     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Lamar (3)                                        3:21.96     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Cypress Falls (7)                                3:21.97     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  HASTINGS (7) *                                   3:21.97     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
A  Yates                                            3:21.98     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Beaumont West Brook (4)                          3:21.99     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Baytown Sterling (6)                             3:22.01     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  The Woodlands (3)                                3:22.01     March 17       UTSA Relays
?  Clear Creek (8)                                  3:22.01     March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Baytown Lee (2)                                  3:22.06     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  The Woodlands (4)                                3:22.11     April 28       Region 2-5A (6th Place)
A  Lamar (4)                                        3:22.18     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Cy-Fair (4)                                      3:22.19     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Nimitz                                           3:22.19     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
A  Klein                                            3:22.25     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  Crosby (3)                                       3:22.30     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Clear Creek (9)                                  3:22.34     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Dayton (4)                                       3:22.36     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Fort Bend Marshall (7)                           3:22.36     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Beaumont West Brook (5) *                        3:22.41     April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
A  Bryan *                                          3:22.46     April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
A  Willowridge (2)                                  3:22.54     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Kingwood (2)                                     3:22.57     April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
A  HUNTSVILLE (4) *                                 3:22.66     April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
A  College Park (4)                                 3:22.67     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  BARBERS HILL (5) *                               3:22.72     April 12       District 21-4A (1st Place)
A  Klein Oak (4)                                    3:22.72     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Willowridge (3)                                  3:22:80     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
?  Dulles (6)                                       3:22.83     February 24    Madison Relays
A  Beaumont Ozen (2)                                3:22.91     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Dayton (5)                                       3:22.97     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Huntsville (5)                                   3:22.98     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  A&M Consolidated                                 3:23.00     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
A  MADISON (4) *                                    3:23.05     April 13       District 20-5A (1st Place)
?  Beaumont West Brook (6)                          3:23.10     March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
A  The Woodlands (5)                                3:23.14     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  The Woodlands (6)                                3:23.14     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Dayton (6)                                       3:23.29     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
?  Lamar Consolidated (6)                           3:23.31     March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Pearland                                         3:23.47     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  NIMITZ (2) *                                     3:23.47     April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
A  Westfield (5)                                    3:23.61     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
?  Dulles (7)                                       3:23.61     March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
A  Lamar (5)                                        3:23.63     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
?  Eisenhower *                                     3:23.63     April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
A  Cypress Falls (8)                                3:23.65     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  Westbury                                         3:23.66     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Kingwood (3)                                     3:23.70     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Baytown Lee (3)                                  3:23.71     April          District 21-5A (5th Place)
?  Strake Jesuit *                                  3:23.76     April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
A  Westfield (6)                                    3:23.78     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
?  Lamar (6)                                        3:23.82     March 3        Strake Jesuit Relays
A  Lamar (7)                                        3:23.86     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  Lamar (8)                                        3:23.92     February 24    Madison Relays
A  Baytown Lee (4)                                  3:23.96     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Dayton (7)                                       3:23.98     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
?  Clear Creek (10)                                 3:24.00     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
?  Alief Taylor (2) *                               3:24.01     April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
A  Westbury (2)                                     3:24.03     March 10       Houston Relays
A  Kingwood (4)                                     3:24.06     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
A  El Campo                                         3:24.07     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  The Woodlands (7)                                3:24.08     March 16       UTSA Relays (Prelims)
A  Lamar (9) *                                      3:24.10     April 13       District 20-5A (2nd Place)
?  Terry (2)                                        3:24.10     March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
A  Westbury (3)                                     3:24.12     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Lamar (10)                                       3:24.14     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Klein Collins                                    3:24.14     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Alief Taylor (3)                                 3:24.15     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Baytown Lee (5)                                  3:24.19     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Huntsville (6)                                   3:24.23     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Klein Collins (2)                                3:24.26     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Yates (2)                                        3:24.26     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Madison (5)                                      3:24.27     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Barbers Hill (6)                                 3:24.27     March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
A  Brenham                                          3:24.40     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
A  Nimitz (3)                                       3:24.42     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
A  Memorial                                         3:24.44     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Pearland (2)                                     3:24.47     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  Nimitz (4)                                       3:24.55     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Elkins                                           3:24.57     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Cinco Ranch                                      3:24.61     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Pearland (3) *                                   3:24.65     April 13       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
A  Beaumont Ozen (3) *                              3:24.66     April 12       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
A  Cinco Ranch (2)                                  3:24.66     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
A  Kingwood (5)                                     3:24.69     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Clear Creek (11)                                 3:24.72     March 31       Alvin Relays
A  Elkins (2) *                                     3:24.76     April 10       District 23-5A (3rd Place)
A  Kingwood (6)                                     3:24.77     March 17       Tom Tellez Invitational
A  Hightower                                        3:24.79     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Klein Collins (3)                                3:24.86     April 13       District 16-5A (4th Place)
?  Memorial (2) *                                   3:24.87     April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
A  Strake Jesuit (2)                                3:24.91     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  Cinco Ranch (3)                                  3:24.95     March 31       Rice Bayou Classic
A  College Park (5)                                 3:24.96     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
A  Cinco Ranch (4)                                  3:25.07     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
?  Foster                                           3:25.08     March 9        Ricebird Relays
A  Klein                                            3:25.20     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Dayton (8)                                       3:25.39     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Brazoswood *                                     3:25.40     April 13       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
A  Brenham (2)                                      3:25.40     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Pearland (4)                                     3:25.43     April 6        Texas Relays (Prelims)
A  Klein (2)                                        3:25.47     March 23-24    Klein Relays
A  College Park (6)                                 3:25.50     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Cinco Ranch (5)                                  3:25.52     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Forest Brook                                     3:25.54     March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
A  Beaumont Central                                 3:25.58     April 12       District 22-4A (4th Place)
A  Eisenhower (2)                                   3:25.63     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
?  Cypress Falls (9)                                3:25.65     March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
A  Nimitz (5)                                       3:25.76     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  A&M Consolidated (2)                             3:25.78     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Elkins (3)                                       3:25.7      March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
A  Bryan (2)                                        3:25.82     April 27       Region 2-5A (Prelims)
A  Brazoswood (2)                                   3:25.83     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Hastings (8)                                     3:25.84     February 24    Will Taylor Relays
A  Hightower (2)                                    3:25.87     April 10       District 23-5A (4th Place)
A  Hastings (9)                                     3:25.99     March 10       Houston Relays
?  Cinco Ranch (6) *                                3:26.01     April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
A  North Shore                                      3:26.05     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Crosby (4) *                                     3:26.08     April 12       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
A  Kingwood (7)                                     3:26.10     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
A  Yates (3)                                        3:26.21     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
A  Crosby (5)                                       3:26.22     March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
A  Strake Jesuit (3)                                3:26.23     April 27       Region 3-5A (Prelims)
A  Kingwood (8)                                     3:26.30     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
A  Forest Brook *                                   3:26.38     April 12       District 21-4A (3rd Place)
A  Elsik                                            3:26.38     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Cinco Ranch (7)                                  3:26.39     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
A  Klein Collins (4)                                3:26.52     March 10       College Park Invitational
   The Woodlands (8)                                3:26.5      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
A  PA Memorial                                      3:26.61     April          District 21-5A (6th Place)
A  Cinco Ranch (8)                                  3:26.64     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Katy                                             3:26.6      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
?  Wharton (3)                                      3:26.73     March 31       Calhoun Relays
   WHARTON (4) *                                    3:26.7      April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   Conroe                                           3:26.7      April 12       District 15-5A (4th Place)
A  Forest Brook (2)                                 3:26.84     April 27       Region 3-4A (Prelims)
A  Klein (3)                                        3:26.85     April 13       District 16-5A (5th Place)
   Magnolia                                         3:26.8      April 12       District 15-5A (5th Place)
A  PA Memorial (2)                                  3:26.91     March 23       T.S.U. Relays (Prelims)
?  Barbers Hill (7)                                 3:26.96     February 16    Nederland Bulldog Relays
A  Willowridge (4)                                  3:26.97     April 10       District 23-5A (5th Place)
A  Klein Oak (5)                                    3:26.99     March 10       College Park Invitational
A  Eisenhower (3)                                   3:27.04     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
?  Fort Bend Austin                                 3:27.04     March 9        Ricebird Relays
?  Yates (4)                                        3:27.04     March 3        Pat Patterson Relays

   Long Jump

   Ed Turner                    Mayde Creek         24' 3.5"    February 17    Katy Invitational
   RICHARD KNOTTS @             Nimitz              24' 3"      April 28       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   TERRENCE TOLLIVER !!         Hempstead           24' 1.5"    May 11         STATE 2A CHAMPION
   Sam McGuffie #               Cy-Fair             23' 10.75"  May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
   WHITNEY PREVOST @            Texas City          23' 10.5"   April 28       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   Richard Knotts (2) #         Nimitz              23' 10.5"   May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
   Ed Turner (2)                Mayde Creek         23' 10.5"   March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Sam McGuffie (2)             Cy-Fair             23' 10"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   TERRENCE TOLLIVER (2) *      Hempstead           23' 9.5"    April 10       District 26-2A (1st Place)
   Whitney Prevost (2)          Texas City          23' 7.5"    March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   A.J. Edwards @               Brenham             23' 6.75"   April 28       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   A.J. Edwards (2)             Brenham             23' 6.25"   April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Earl Thomas @                West Orange-Stark   23' 5.25"   April 28       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
   RICHARD KNOTTS (3) *         Nimitz              23' 5"      April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   Vince Abron                  Pearland            23' 4"      February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Earl Thomas (2) #            West Orange-Stark   23' 3.75"   May 12         STATE 3A MEET (3rd Place)
   Sam McGuffie (3) @           Cy-Fair             23' 3.5"    April 28       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   Whitney Prevost (3)          Texas City          23' 3.5"    March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Sam McGuffie (4)             Cy-Fair             23' 3.5"    February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   WHITNEY PREVOST (4) !!       Texas City          23' 3"      May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
   Vincent Scillitani           Foster              23' 2.75"   March 9        Ricebird Relays
   TERRENCE TOLLIVER (3) @      Hempstead           23' 2"      April 28       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
   Jacoby Franks                West Orange-Stark   23' 2"      April 28       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
   UGONNA AMERIKWA *            Hightower           23' 2"      April 9        District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Vincent Scillitani (2)       Foster              23' 2"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Ugonna Amerikwa (2)          Hightower           23' 1.75"   March 23-24    Klein Relays
   THOMAS LANG *                Brazos              23' 1.5"    April          District 27-2A (1st Place)
   Chris Gladney                Elsik               23' 1.50"   March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Whitney Prevost (5)          Texas City          23' 0.5"    February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Marcus Williams              Humble              23' 0"      April 28       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   Isaiah Sweeney *             Hightower           23' 0"      April 9        District 23-5A (2nd Place)
   Kendrick Maiden              Klein Forest        23' 0"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Michael Sigers               Forest Brook        22' 11.5"   April 28       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Thomas Lang (2)              Brazos              22' 11.5"   March 3        Brahman Relays
   Terrance McCarter            Silsbee             22' 11"     April 28       Region 3-3A (6th Place)
   Xavier Smith *               Hempstead           22' 10.75"  April 10       District 26-2A (3rd Place)
   Thomas Lang (3)              Brazos              22' 10.75"  April 6        Texas Relays
   Brandon Burton               Clear Creek         22' 10.5"   April 28       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   Elliott Coffee               Clements            22' 10"     March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Richard Knotts (4)           Nimitz              22' 10"     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   A.J. Edwards (3)             Brenham             22' 9.5"    March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Vincent Scillitani (3)       Foster              22' 9"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Clayton Chaney               Bellville           22' 8.5"    April 28       Region 3-3A (7th Place)
   Kendrick Maiden (2)          Klein Forest        22' 8.5"    March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Shaheed Davis                Lamar Consolidated  22' 8.5"    March 9        Ricebird Relays
   Andre White                  Hightower           22' 8.5"    March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Vincent Scillitani (4)       Foster              22' 8.25"   March 3        Brahman Relays
   JACOBY FRANKS *              West Orange-Stark   22' 8"      April 13       District 21-3A (1st Place)
   JEREMY BLUEITT *             Beaumont W. Brook   22' 8"      April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Thomas Lang (4)              Brazos              22' 8"      March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Melvin White                 Brazosport          22' 8"      February 24    Black Cat Relays
   Ed Turner (3)                Mayde Creek         22' 8"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Vincent Scillitani (5)       Foster              22' 7.75"   March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Vincent Scillitani (6)       Foster              22' 7.75"   February 17    Katy Invitational
   Vince Abron (2)              Pearland            22' 7.5"    April 28       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
   KEENAN TURNER *              Cinco Ranch         22' 7.5"    April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   Michael Mahan *              Baytown Lee         22' 7.5"    April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Michael Sigers (2)           Forest Brook        22' 7.5"    March 10       Houston Relays
   KENDRICK MAIDEN (3) *        Klein Forest        22' 7.25"   April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Thomas Lang (5)              Brazos              22' 7.25"   March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   P.J. McGOWAN *               Dayton              22' 7"      April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Keenan Turner (2)            Cinco Ranch         22' 6.5"    April 28       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
   Marcus Williams (2)          Humble              22' 6.5"    April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   RANDELL WILLIAMS *           A&M Consolidated    22' 6.5"    April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
   Terrance McCarter (2)        Silsbee             22' 6.5"    March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Keith White *                The Woodlands       22' 6.25"   April 11       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
   Kendrick Maiden (4)          Klein Forest        22' 6"      April 28       Region 2-5A (3rd Place)
   SHAHEED DAVIS (2) *          Lamar Consolidated  22' 6"      April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
   SAM McGUFFIE (5) *           Cy-Fair             22' 6"      April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   VINCE ABRON (3) *            Pearland            22' 6"      April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   Elliott Coffee (2)           Clements            22' 6"      March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
   Richard Knotts (5)           Nimitz              22' 5.25"   March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Terrance McCarter (3) *      Silsbee             22' 4.75"   April 13       District 21-3A (2nd Place)
   Vincent Scillitani (7)       Foster              22' 4.75"   February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Andre White (2)              Hightower           22' 4"      April 28       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   WHITNEY PREVOST (6) *        Texas City          22' 4"      April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
   Melvin White                 Brazoswood          22' 4"      February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Keith White (2)              The Woodlands       22' 4"      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   MICHAEL SIGERS (3) *         Forest Brook        22' 3.75"   April 10       District 21-4A (1st Place)
   Vincent Scillitani (8)       Foster              22' 3.5"    April 28       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
   A.J. EDWARDS (4) *           Brenham             22' 3.5"    April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
   Andre White (3) *            Hightower           22' 3.5"    April 9        District 23-5A (3rd Place)
   Vincent Scillitani (9) *     Foster              22' 3.25"   April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
   Josh Bowdry *                Spring              22' 3"      April 11       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   Marcus Williams (3)          Humble              22' 3"      March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Chris Gladney (2)            Elsik               22' 3"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   C.J. Patterson               Bay City            22' 3"      February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Tyrone Jackson               Brenham             22' 2.75"   March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Tyrone Bedford               Lamar Consolidated  22' 2.75"   March 9        Ricebird Relays
   Elliott Coffee (3)           Clements            22' 2.5"    March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Vince Abron (4)              Pearland            22' 2.5"    March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Elliott Coffee (4)           Clements            22' 2.5"    February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Vince Abron (5)              Pearland            22' 2.5"    February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Tyrone Jackson (2)           Brenham             22' 2"      April 28       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   Brandon Burton (2) *         Clear Creek         22' 2"      April 12       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
   Marcus Williams (4) *        Humble              22' 2"      April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
   Isaiah Sweeney (2)           Hightower           22' 2"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Clayton Chaney (2)           Bellville           22' 2"      March 3        Brahman Relays
   Rayshdrick Johnson           Huntsville          22' 1.75"   March 10       College Park Invitational
   Michael Sigers (4)           Forest Brook        22' 1.75"   March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Richard Knotts (6)           Nimitz              22' 1.5"    March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Melvin White                 Brazosport          22' 1.25"   April 28       Region 3-4A (8th Place)
   Matthew Sanders              Pearland            22' 1"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Curtis Jefferson             Cypress Ridge       22' 1"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   A.J. Edwards (5) #           Brenham             22' 0.75"   May 11         STATE 4A MEET (7th Place)
   Sam McGuffie (6)             Cy-Fair             22' 0.75"   March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Elliott Coffee (5)           Clements            22' 0.5"    April 9        District 23-5A (4th Place)
   Clayton Chaney (3)           Bellville           22' 0.5"    April 6        Texas Relays
   Xavier Walton *              Westfield           22' 0"      April 11       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
   Craig Bailey                 PA Memorial         22' 0"      March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Sam McGuffie (7)             Cy-Fair             22' 0"      March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   A.J. Edwards (6)             Brenham             22' 0"      February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Brandon Collins              Brenham             21' 11.75"  March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Matthew Sanders (2) *        Pearland            21' 11.5"   April 12       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
   Jason Tanner                 Baytown Sterling    21' 11.5"   April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
   Vince Abron (6)              Pearland            21' 11.5"   March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Michael Azeez                Hastings            21' 11.5"   March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Richard Knotts (7)           Nimitz              21' 11.5"   February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Xavier Walton (2)            Westfield           21' 11"     April 28       Region 2-5A (7th Place)
   Johnny Thomas *              Texas City          21' 11"     April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
   Marcus Taylor                Galveston Ball      21' 11"     April 12       District 24-5A (4th Place)
   Terrance McCarter (4)        Silsbee             21' 11"     March 30       Michalka Relays
   Richard Knotts (8)           Nimitz              21' 11"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Johnny Dishon                Bridge City         21' 11"     March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Elliott Coffee (6)           Clements            21' 11"     March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Xavier Hill *                Forest Brook        21' 10.75"  April 10       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
   C.J. Patterson (2)           Bay City            21' 10.5"   February 24    Black Cat Relays
   Chris Oyeku *                Elsik               21' 10.25"  April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
   Andrew Linebarger            The Woodlands       21' 10.25"  February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Quinntavio Cloman            Hastings            21' 10"     April 28       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Vince Abron (7)              Pearland            21' 10"     April 6        Texas Relays
   Detron Lewis                 A&M Consolidated    21' 10"     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Joe Chaisson                 Beaumont W. Brook   21' 9.75"   March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Randell Williams (2)         A&M Consolidated    21' 9.5"    March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Melvin White (2)             Brazosport          21' 9.5"    March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
   Terrance McCarter (5)        Silsbee             21' 9.5"    February 16    Nederland Bulldog Relays
   Quinntavio Cloman (2) *      Hastings            21' 9.25"   April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
   Xavier Smith (2)             Hempstead           21' 9"      April 28       Region 4-2A (3rd Place)
   Tremayne House               Reagan              21' 9"      April 28       Region 3-4A (9th Place)
   Detron Lewis (2) *           A&M Consolidated    21' 9"      April          District 13-5A (2nd Place)
   Melvin White (3) *           Brazosport          21' 9"      April          District 23-4A (3rd Place)
   Andrew Linebarger (2)        The Woodlands       21' 9"      April 11       District 15-5A (5th Place)
   Craig Bailey (2)             PA Memorial         21' 9"      April          District 21-5A (5th Place)
   Thomas Bates                 Baytown Lee         21' 9"      April          District 21-5A (6th Place)
   Detron Lewis (3)             A&M Consolidated    21' 9"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Melvin White (4)             Brazosport          21' 9"      March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
   Andre White (4)              Hightower           21' 8.75"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Jeremy Blueitt               Beaumont W. Brook   21' 8.5"    April 28       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Jeremy Mayweather            Klein Oak           21' 8.5"    April 11       District 16-5A (4th Place)
   Keenan Turner (3)            Cinco Ranch         21' 8.5"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Randell Williams (3)         A&M Consolidated    21' 8.25"   March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Randell Williams (4)         A&M Consolidated    21' 8.25"   February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   P.J. McGowan (2)             Dayton              21' 8"      April 28       Region 3-4A (10th Place)
   Joe Carter *                 Dayton              21' 8"      April 10       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
   Terrance Johnson             Fort Bend Bush      21' 8"      April 9        District 23-5A (5th Place)
   Marcus Taylor (2)            Galveston Ball      21' 7.5"    April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   CLAYTON CHANEY (4) *         Bellville           21' 7.25"   April 11       District 23-3A (1st Place)
   Rashad Johnson               Huntsville          21' 7"      April 28       Region 3-4A (12th Place)
   Andrew Linebarger (3)        The Woodlands       21' 7"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Sam Jones                    Bryan               21' 7"      March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
   Sam Jones (2)                Bryan               21' 7"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational

 


   Triple Jump

   Thomas Lang #                Brazos              49' 6.75"   May 11         STATE 2A MEET (2nd Place)
   DAVID BANKS *                Lamar Consolidated  48' 11.25"  April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
   David Banks (2)              Lamar Consolidated  48' 9.5"    March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   David Banks (3)              Lamar Consolidated  48' 8.75"   April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   THOMAS LANG (2) *            Brazos              48' 8.5"    April          District 27-2A (1st Place)
   David Banks (4)              Lamar Consolidated  48' 8"      March 9        Ricebird Relays
   Ugonna Amerikwa              Hightower           48' 7.25"   March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   UGONNA AMERIKWA (2) @        Hightower           48' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   DAVID BANKS (5) !!           Lamar Consolidated  48' 5"      May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
   David Banks (6)              Lamar Consolidated  48' 5"      March 3        Brahman Relays
   Ugonna Amerikwa (3) #        Hightower           48' 2.75"   May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
   UGONNA AMERIKWA (4) *        Hightower           48' 2"      April 9        District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Thomas Lang (3) @            Brazos              48' 1.5"    April 27       Region 4-2A (2nd Place)
   Thomas Lang (4)              Brazos              48' 0.5"    March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   A.J. EDWARDS @               Brenham             47' 10.5"   April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   David Banks (7) @            Lamar Consolidated  47' 10"     April 27       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   Curtis Jefferson @           Cypress Ridge       47' 9"      April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   A.J. Edwards (2) #           Brenham             47' 8.25"   May 11         STATE 4A MEET (2nd Place)
   Ugonna Amerikwa (5)          Hightower           47' 8"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Ugonna Amerikwa (6)          Hightower           47' 6.75"   March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Ugonna Amerikwa (7)          Hightower           47' 6"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Thomas Lang (5)              Brazos              47' 6"      March 3        Brahman Relays
   Thomas Lang (6)              Brazos              47' 3"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Curtis Jefferson (2) #       Cypress Ridge       47' 2"      May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
   David Banks (8)              Lamar Consolidated  47' 2"      February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
   Andrew Linebarger @          The Woodlands       47' 1.25"   April 27       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
   Shaheed Davis                Lamar Consolidated  47' 0"      April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Andrew Linebarger (2)        The Woodlands       46' 11"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Andrew Linebarger (3) #      The Woodlands       46' 9.5"    May 12         STATE 5A MEET (7th Place)
   Andrew Linebarger (4)        The Woodlands       46' 8"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   ANDREW LINEBARGER (5) *      The Woodlands       46' 7.75"   April 11       District 15-5A (1st Place)
   Randell Williams             A&M Consolidated    46' 7.25"   March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Curtis Jefferson (3)         Cypress Ridge       46' 7"      March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Randell Williams (2)         A&M Consolidated    46' 6.75"   April 27       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
   Evan Smith                   Kempner             46' 6.5"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   KELSEY CAESAR *              Klein Forest        46' 4"      April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Javon Wingwood               Fort Bend Austin    46' 3.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   Isiah Hogan                  Cy-Fair             46' 3"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Thomas Lang (7)              Brazos              46' 3"      March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Curtis Jefferson (4)         Cypress Ridge       46' 2.5"    March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   DeAndre Thompson             Alief Taylor        46' 2"      April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   Terrence Tolliver *          Hempstead           46' 2"      April 10       District 26-2A (3rd Place)
   RANDELL WILLIAMS (3) *       A&M Consolidated    46' 1"      April          District 13-5A (1st Place)
   Evan Smith (2)               Kempner             46' 0.5"    March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Gregg Williams               Crosby              46' 0"      April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   KEENAN TURNER *              Cinco Ranch         46' 0"      April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   SHAWN GORE *                 Brazoswood          45' 11.5"   April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   A.J. Edwards (3)             Brenham             45' 11"     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Andrew Linebarger (6)        The Woodlands       45' 11"     February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Shawn Gore (2)               Brazoswood          45' 10.5"   March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   RASHAD MOHAMMED *            Baytown Lee         45' 10.25"  April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   A.J. Edwards (4)             Brenham             45' 10"     February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Kelsey Caesar (2)            Klein Forest        45' 9.25"   April 27       Region 2-5A (5th Place)
   Thomas Campbell              Beaumont Central    45' 9"      March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Curtis Jefferson (5)         Cypress Ridge       45' 9"      March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Chris Ganious                North Shore         45' 8.5"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Rashad Mohammed (2)          Baytown Lee         45' 7.25"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Nickolas Sampson *           Westfield           45' 6"      April 11       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   CURTIS JEFFERSON (6) *       Cypress Ridge       45' 5.75"   April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   Kelsey Caesar (3)            Klein Forest        45' 5"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Chris Ganious (2)            North Shore         45' 4.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
   Curtis Jefferson (7)         Cypress Ridge       45' 4.5"    April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Evan Smith (3)               Kempner             45' 4"      April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
   Keenan Turner                Cinco Ranch         45' 3.75"   March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Stephen Brown                Huntsville          45' 3.25"   April 27       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
   A.J. EDWARDS (5) *           Brenham             45' 3"      April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
   Brandon Callagin             Nimitz              45' 3"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Randell Williams (4)         A&M Consolidated    45' 2.75"   April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Draylon Booker               Conroe              45' 2.25"   April 11       District 15-5A (4th Place)
   Thomas Bates                 Baytown Lee         45' 1.25"   March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Rashad Mohammed (3)          Baytown Lee         45' 1"      April 27       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   Kendrell Thompson *          Clear Lake          45' 1"      April 12       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
   Thomas Campbell (2)          Beaumont Central    45' 1"      March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Chris Oyeku                  Elsik               45' 1"      March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Isiah Hogan (2)              Cy-Fair             45' 1"      March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Andrew Linebarger (7)        The Woodlands       45' 1"      February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   DeAndre Thompson (2) *       Alief Taylor        45' 0.75"   April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
   Kendrick Maiden *            Klein Forest        45' 0.75"   April 11       District 16-5A (3rd Place)
   Ricky Bridgewater            North Shore         45' 0.5"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Rashad Hutchins              Hastings            45' 0.5"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   CHRIS GANIOUS (3) *          North Shore         44' 11.75"  April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Evan Smith (4) *             Kempner             44' 11.25"  April 9        District 23-5A (2nd Place)
   Austin Sloane                Friendswood         44' 10.5"   April 27       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   Terrance Williams *          Clear Creek         44' 10.5"   April 12       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
   Kenneth Pryor                Klein Forest        44' 10.5"   April 11       District 16-5A (4th Place)
   Andrew Linebarger (8)        The Woodlands       44' 10"     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Jamial Shelton               Wharton             44' 9.75"   April 27       Region 3-3A (4th Place)
   Johnny Dishon                Bridge City         44' 9.5"    March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Javon Wingwood (2) *         Fort Bend Austin    44' 9"      April 9        District 23-5A (3rd Place)
   Shaheed Davis (2) *          Lamar Consolidated  44' 8.75"   April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
   Niguel Bonnian               Conroe              44' 8"      March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Chris Oyeku (2)              Elsik               44' 8"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Gregg Williams (2)           Crosby              44' 8"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Andrew Linebarger (9)        The Woodlands       44' 7.75"   March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Taylor Randle                Foster              44' 7.5"    March 31       Lamar Cons. ISD Relays
   Keenan Turner (2)            Cinco Ranch         44' 7"      April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Isiah Hogan (3) *            Cy-Fair             44' 7"      April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
   Kendrick Maiden (2)          Klein Forest        44' 7"      March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   C.J. Patterson               Bay City            44' 7"      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Elliott Coffee               Clements            44' 7"      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Randell Williams (5)         A&M Consolidated    44' 7"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Stephen Brown (2)            Huntsville          44' 6.75"   April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   JAMIAL SHELTON (2) *         Wharton             44' 6.5"    April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   Kendrick Maiden (3)          Klein Forest        44' 6.5"    March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Curtis Jefferson (8)         Cypress Ridge       44' 6"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Tyrone Bedford               Lamar Consolidated  44' 5.75"   February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Taylor Randle (2) *          Foster              44' 5.5"    April 11       District 24-4A (3rd Place)
   Deandrea Crayton             Lamar               44' 5.5"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Randell Williams (6)         A&M Consolidated    44' 5.5"    March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Draylon Booker (2)           Conroe              44' 5.5"    February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Melvin White                 Brazosport          44' 5"      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Xavier Walton                Westfield           44' 5"      March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Tyrone Bedford (2)           Lamar Consolidated  44' 4.5"    March 9        Ricebird Relays
   DeAndre Thompson (3)         Alief Taylor        44' 4"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Nickolas Sampson (2)         Westfield           44' 3.75"   April 27       Region 2-5A (13th Place)
   Johnny Dishon (2)            Bridge City         44' 3.75"   February 16    Nederland Bulldog Relays
   Mike Wightman                Alvin               44' 3.25"   April 12       District 24-5A (4th Place)
   Thomas Bates (2)             Baytown Lee         44' 3"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Tyrone Bedford (3)           Lamar Consolidated  44' 3"      February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
   David Lynch                  Kempner             44' 3"      February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Stephen Brown (3)            Huntsville          44' 2.75"   March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Randell Williams (7)         A&M Consolidated    44' 2.75"   March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Shawn Gore (3)               Brazoswood          44' 1.75"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Craig Bailey *               PA Memorial         44' 1.5"    April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Isiah Hogan (4)              Cy-Fair             44' 1"      March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Trey Diller                  College Park        44' 1"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Whitney Prevost              Texas City          44' 1"      February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
   Isiah Hogan (5)              Cy-Fair             44' 1"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Brandon Callagin (2)         Nimitz              44' 0.75"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   DeAundre Jones *             North Shore         44' 0.75"   April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   Freddy King *                PA Memorial         44' 0.75"   April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
   Xavier Walton (2)            Westfield           44' 0.5"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Austin Sloane (2)            Friendswood         44' 0.5"    March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
   Melvin Bowser                Bryan               44' 0.5"    February 23-24 Viking Relays
   Xavier Walton (3)            Westfield           44' 0.5"    February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Thomas Campbell (3)          Beaumont Central    44' 0"      April 27       Region 3-4A (8th Place)
   Brandon Callagin (3)         Nimitz              44' 0"      March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Brandon Callagin (4)         Nimitz              44' 0"      March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Brandon Callagin (5)         Nimitz              44' 0"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Johnny Dishon (3)            Bridge City         43' 11.75"  April 27       Region 3-3A (6th Place)
   Elliott Coffee (2)           Clements            43' 11.75"  April 9        District 23-5A (4th Place)
   David Lynch (2)              Kempner             43' 11.75"  March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Joseph Ponce                 Magnolia            43' 11"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Chris Oyeku (3) *            Elsik               43' 10.5"   April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
   THOMAS CAMPBELL (4) *        Beaumont Central    43' 10.25"  April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Thomas Bates (3)             Baytown Lee         43' 10.25"  April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
   Xavier Walton (4)            Westfield           43' 10.25"  April 11       District 16-5A (5th Place)
   DeAundre Jones (2)           North Shore         43' 10"     April 27       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Javon Wingwood (3)           Fort Bend Austin    43' 10"     April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Johnny Dishon (4)            Bridge City         43' 10"     March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
   Tremayne House               Reagan              43' 9.5"    April 27       Region 3-4A (9th Place)
   Jona Osei-Kuffour            Lamar               43' 9.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (10th Place)
   Kenneth Pryor (2)            Klein Forest        43' 9.25"   April 27       Region 2-5A (17th Place)
   Nickolas Sampson (3)         Westfield           43' 9.25"   February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Johnny Thomas                Texas City          43' 9"      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Terrance Johnson             Fort Bend Bush      43' 9"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   DeAundre Jones (3)           North Shore         43' 9"      February 23    North Shore Meet
   JACOBY FRANKS *              West Orange-Stark   43' 8.75"   April 11       District 21-3A (1st Place)
   Cedrick Smith                Pasadena Dobie      43' 8.5"    March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Chris Oyeku (4)              Elsik               43' 8.5"    March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Bowser                       Bryan               43' 8.25"   March 23       Harker Heights Knights Relays
   Taylor Randle (3)            Foster              43' 8"      April 27       Region 3-4A (10th Place)
   Evan Smith (5)               Kempner             43' 8"      April 7        Texas Relays
   Ryan Clapp                   Kingwood            43' 8"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Thomas Campbell (5)          Beaumont Central    43' 7.25"   March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays

 

   High Jump

   P.J. McGOWAN !!              Dayton              6' 10"      May 11         STATE 4A CHAMPION
   Fred Brown                   Brazoswood          6' 10"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   FRED BROWN (2) *             Brazoswood          6' 10"      April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   Michael Healey               Cinco Ranch         6' 10"      March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Fred Brown (3) #             Brazoswood          6' 9"       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
   P.J. McGOWAN (2) *           Dayton              6' 9"       April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Fred Brown (4)               Brazoswood          6' 9"       March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Fred Brown (5)               Brazoswood          6' 8.75"    March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   THOMAS LANG !!               Brazos              6' 8"       May 11         STATE 2A CHAMPION
   Howard Brown #               Huntsville          6' 8"       May 11         STATE 4A MEET (2nd Place)
   FRED BROWN (6) @             Brazoswood          6' 8"       April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   Terrance Johnson @           Fort Bend Bush      6' 8"       April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   P.J. McGowan (3)             Dayton              6' 8"       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   THOMAS LANG (2) *            Brazos              6' 8"       April          District 27-2A (1st Place)
   P.J. McGowan (4)             Dayton              6' 8"       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   P.J. McGOWAN (5) @           Dayton              6' 7"       April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   Howard Brown (2) @           Huntsville          6' 7"       April 27       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   P.J. McGowan (6)             Dayton              6' 7"       April 6        Texas Relays
   Joseph Florence              LaMarque            6' 7"       March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   P.J. McGowan (7)             Dayton              6' 7"       March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Terrance Johnson (2) #       Fort Bend Bush      6' 6"       May 12         STATE 5A MEET (5th Place tie)
   THOMAS LANG (3) @            Brazos              6' 6"       April 27       Region 4-2A (1st Place)
   Patrick Hebert               Crosby              6' 6"       April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Tre Mason                    Clear Creek         6' 6"       April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   Gabriel Igwala               Fort Bend Bush      6' 6"       April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   Sam McGuffie                 Cy-Fair             6' 6"       April 27       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
   Leonard Chanette             North Shore         6' 6"       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   JOSH BOWDRY *                Spring              6' 6"       April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   XAVIER SMITH *               Hempstead           6' 6"       April 10       District 26-2A (1st Place)
   DERRICK RAINEY *             Northbrook          6' 6"       April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   NATHAN WALKUP *              Deer Park           6' 6"       April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Tre Mason (2) *              Clear Creek         6' 6"       April 12       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
   Trey Parker                  Dulles              6' 6"       March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Howard Brown (3)             Huntsville          6' 6"       March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Sam McGuffie (2)             Cy-Fair             6' 6"       March 23-24    Klein Relays
   P.J. McGowan (8)             Dayton              6' 6"       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Howard Brown (4)             Huntsville          6' 6"       March 10       College Park Invitational
   Terrance Johnson (3)         Fort Bend Bush      6' 6"       February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
   Albert Johnson *             East Bernard        6' 5"       April          District 27-2A (2nd Place)
   Fred Brown (7)               Brazoswood          6' 5"       February 24    Black Cat Relays
   James Alexander              Foster              6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place - tie)
   Phillip Richard              LC-Mauriceville     6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place - tie)
   Josh Poe                     Klein               6' 4"       April 27       Region 2-5A (5th Place - tie)
   Alonzo Edwards               Klein Forest        6' 4"       April 27       Region 2-5A (5th Place - tie)
   Curtis Woodell               Caney Creek         6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
   Michael Healey (2)           Cinco Ranch         6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place - tie)
   Nathan Walkup (2)            Deer Park           6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place - tie)
   Cedric Brooks                Worthing            6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   James Moten-Black            Cypress Ridge       6' 4"       April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Cameron Monroe               The Woodlands       6' 4"       April 27       Region 2-5A (9th Place)
   Josh Bowdry (2)              Spring              6' 4"       April 27       Region 2-5A (10th Place)
   Alonzo Edwards (2)           Klein Forest        6' 4"       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Curtis Woodell (2)           Caney Creek         6' 4"       April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Josh Poe (2)                 Klein               6' 4"       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Patrick Hebert (2)           Crosby              6' 4"       April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Jarka                        Fort Bend Austin    6' 4"       April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   JAMES MOTEN BLACK *          Cypress Ridge       6' 4"       April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   JEFF HERRON *                Fort Bend Austin    6' 4"       April 9        District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Jerry Singleton *            Spring Woods        6' 4"       April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
   Sam McGuffie (3) *           Cy-Fair             6' 4"       April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
   Terrance Johnson (4) *       Fort Bend Bush      6' 4"       April 9        District 23-5A (2nd Place)
   Phillip Richard (2) *        LC-Mauriceville     6' 4"       April 10       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
   Alonzo Edwards (3) *         Klein Forest        6' 4"       April 11       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   Joshua Williams *            Nimitz              6' 4"       April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
   Gabriel Igwala (2) *         Fort Bend Bush      6' 4"       April 9        District 23-5A (3rd Place)
   Marcus Taylor *              Galveston Ball      6' 4"       April 12       District 24-5A (3rd Place)
   Tre Mason (3)                Clear Creek         6' 4"       March 31       Alvin Relays
   Jefferson                    Alvin               6' 4"       March 31       Alvin Relays
   Josh Poe (3)                 Klein               6' 4"       March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Josh Bowdry (3)              Spring              6' 4"       March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Phillip Richard (3)          LC-Mauriceville     6' 4"       March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Tre Mason (4)                Clear Creek         6' 4"       March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Gabriel Igwala (3)           Fort Bend Bush      6' 4"       March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Terrance Johnson (5)         Fort Bend Bush      6' 4"       March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Terrance Johnson (6)         Fort Bend Bush      6' 4"       March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Josh Bowdry (4)              Spring              6' 4"       March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Jeff Herron (2)              Fort Bend Austin    6' 4"       March 9        Ricebird Relays
   Joseph Florence (2)          LaMarque            6' 4"       March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Michael Healey (3)           Cinco Ranch         6' 4"       March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Sam McGuffie (4)             Cy-Fair             6' 4"       March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Fred Brown (8)               Brazoswood          6' 4"       March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Garrett Raska                Terry               6' 4"       March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
   Curtis Woodell (3)           Caney Creek         6' 4"       February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays

   Shot Put

   Michael Barbas               Jersey Village      59' 2"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Adrian Edmonds               Fort Bend Marshall  58' 4"      March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Michael Barbas (2)           Jersey Village      58' 2.5"    March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Michael Barbas (3)           Jersey Village      58' 0"      February 17    Katy Invitational
   LUKE POEHLMANN *             Brenham             57' 7.5"    April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
   Michael Barbas (4)           Jersey Village      57' 5.5"    March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Kenneth Charles              Hightower           57' 5"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Michael Barbas (5) #         Jersey Village      57' 3.75"   May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
   MICHAEL RAY @                LaMarque            57' 1"      April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   MICHAEL BARBAS (6) @         Jersey Village      56' 9"      April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   Jonathan Arthur              Brazoswood          56' 9"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Luke Poehlmann (2)           Brenham             56' 6"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Michael Barbas (7)           Jersey Village      56' 4"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Adrian Edmonds (2) @         Fort Bend Marshall  56' 2.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   Kenneth Charles (2)          Hightower           55' 11"     April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   John Osborn                  Brenham             55' 11"     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Ray Collins                  Klein Forest        55' 10"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Adrian Edmonds (3)           Fort Bend Marshall  55' 9"      March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Kenneth Charles (3)          Hightower           55' 8.25"   March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Luke Poehlmann (3) @         Brenham             55' 7"      April 27       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   Lurie Collins                Klein Forest        55' 7"      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Kenneth Charles (4)          Hightower           55' 4.5"    March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Spencer Langthorn            Kingwood            55' 4"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Michael Ray (2)              LaMarque            55' 3"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   James Cannell                El Campo            55' 0.5"    April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Kenneth Charles (5)          Hightower           54' 11.5"   March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   MICHAEL BARBAS (8) *         Jersey Village      54' 11"     April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   Jonathan Arthur (2)          Brazoswood          54' 7.75"   April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   Michael Ray (3) #            LaMarque            54' 7.5"    May 11         STATE 4A MEET (4th Place)
   Adrian Edmonds (4) #         Fort Bend Marshall  54' 7.25"   May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
   Luke Poehlmann (4) #         Brenham             54' 2.75"   May 11         STATE 4A MEET (5th Place)
   James Cannell (2)            El Campo            54' 2.5"    April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Michael Barbas (9)           Jersey Village      54' 2.5"    April 7        Texas Relays
   John Osborn (2)              Brenham             54' 1"      April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   Paul Santillan               Crosby              54' 0.5"    March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
   Jonathan Arthur (3)          Brazoswood          53' 11.5"   March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   William Meyers               Fort Bend Austin    53' 10"     March 9        Ricebird Relays
   JONATHAN ARTHUR (4) *        Brazoswood          53' 9"      April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   Andre McGaskey               LaMarque            53' 8"      April 27       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
   David Nwabuisi               Episcopal           53' 6.25"   April 6        Texas Relays
   Miles Gay *                  Clear Brook         53' 5.5"    April 12       District 24-5A (2nd Place)
   Mike Smith                   Bay City            53' 5.5"    March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   ANDRE McGASKEY (2) *         LaMarque            53' 5"      April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
   Paul Santillan (2)           Crosby              53' 5"      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Mike Smith (2)               Bay City            53' 4.5"    April 27       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
   Luke Poehlmann (5)           Brenham             53' 4"      March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   John Osborn (3) *            Brenham             53' 3"      April          District 18-4A (2nd Place)
   David Nwabuisi (2)           Episcopal           53' 3"      March 30       Episcopal Relays
   CHASE PEACOCK *              Klein Collins       53' 2"      April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Ray Collins (2)              Klein Forest        53' 1"      March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   David Nwabuisi (3)           Episcopal           53' 1"      March 9        John Cooper Invitational
   Luke Poehlmann (6)           Brenham             53' 0"      March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   David Nwabuisi (4) #         Episcopal           52' 10.5"   May 4          SPC STATE MEET (2nd Place)
   Chase Peacock                Klein Collins       52' 9.5"    March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   William Meyers (2)           Fort Bend Austin    52' 8"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Michael Ray (4)              LaMarque            52' 7"      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   James Cannell (3)            El Campo            52' 6.75"   March 9        Ricebird Relays
   JAMES CANNELL (4) *          El Campo            52' 6.25"   April 11       District 24-4A (1st Place)
   Adrian Edmonds (5)           Fort Bend Marshall  52' 5"      March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   John Osborn (4)              Brenham             52' 4.5"    March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   William Meyers (3)           Fort Bend Austin    52' 4"      April 27       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
   KENNETH CHARLES (6) *        Hightower           52' 4"      April 9        District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Luke Poehlmann (7)           Brenham             52' 4"      February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Andre McGaskey (3)           LaMarque            52' 4"      February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   William Meyers (4)           Fort Bend Austin    52' 1"      February 17    Katy Invitational
   Chase Peacock (2)            Klein Collins       52' 0.5"    March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Kevin Brothers               Spring Woods        52' 0.5"    February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Andre McGaskey (4)           LaMarque            52' 0"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Spencer Langthorn (2)        Kingwood            52' 0"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   David Nwabuisi (5)           Episcopal           51' 11.25"  March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Miles Gay (2)                Clear Brook         51' 9.25"   March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   David Nwabuisi (6)           Episcopal           51' 8.75"   March 2-3      St. John's Maverick Relays
   Spencer Langthorn (3)        Kingwood            51' 8.5"    February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Spencer Langthorn (4)        Kingwood            51' 8"      March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Miles Gay (3)                Clear Brook         51' 8"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Ray Collins (3)              Klein Forest        51' 7.5"    April 6        Texas Relays
   AHMAD JONES *                Silsbee             51' 7.25"   April 11       District 21-3A (1st Place)
   Miles Gay (4)                Clear Brook         51' 7"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Kenneth Charles (7)          Hightower           51' 7"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Carson Bassett               Strake Jesuit       51' 7"      March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Jonathan Foreman             Humble              51' 7"      March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Kevin Brothers (2)           Spring Woods        51' 6.5"    April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Adrian Mims *                West Orange-Stark   51' 6"      April 11       District 21-3A (2nd Place)
   Weekendfer Saurit            South Houston       51' 6"      March 1-3      Blue Jay Relays
   James Cannell (5)            El Campo            51' 5.75"   March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Miles Gay (5)                Clear Brook         51' 5.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
   David Nwabuisi (7)           Episcopal           51' 5.5"    February 24    Lutheran South Academy Inv.
   William Meyers (5) *         Fort Bend Austin    51' 5"      April 9        District 23-5A (2nd Place)
   Rodderick Davis              Eisenhower          51' 5"      March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Kevin Brothers (3)           Spring Woods        51' 4.75"   March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Chase Peacock (3)            Klein Collins       51' 4.5"    April 27       Region 2-5A (8th Place)
   David Nwabuisi (8)           Episcopal           51' 4.25"   April 12       Episcopal Invitational
   KEVIN BROTHERS (4) *         Spring Woods        51' 4"      April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   John Morris                  Cinco Ranch         51' 4"      March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Andre McGaskey (5)           LaMarque            51' 3.75"   March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Rodderick Davis (2)          Eisenhower          51' 3.5"    March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   SHELTER ANYAMA *             Stafford            51' 3.25"   April          District 24-3A (1st Place)
   William Meyers (6)           Fort Bend Austin    51' 2.25"   March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   TYLER FREIMULLER *           Deer Park           51' 2"      April          District 22-5A (1st Place)
   Miles Gay (6)                Clear Brook         51' 2"      March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Mike Smith (3)               Bay City            51' 1.75"   March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Mike Smith (4) *             Bay City            51' 0.75"   April 11       District 24-4A (2nd Place)
   Michael Ray (5)              LaMarque            51' 0.75"   March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Spencer Langthorn (6)        Kingwood            51' 0.5"    April 27       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   Ahmad Jones (2)              Silsbee             51' 0"      March 9        Vidor Pirate Relays
   Rodderick Davis (3)          Eisenhower          51' 0"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Kenneth Charles (8)          Hightower           51' 0"      February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   David King *                 Strake Jesuit       50' 11"     April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
   David Nwabuisi (9)           Episcopal           50' 10.5"   March 23       Kinkaid Relays
   Stoney Davis                 Bay City            50' 9.75"   April 27       Region 3-4A (8th Place)
   JOHN MORRIS (2) *            Cinco Ranch         50' 9.5"    April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   Paul Santillan (3)           Crosby              50' 9.25"   April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Ray Collins (4) *            Klein Forest        50' 9"      April 11       District 16-5A (2nd Place)
   S. LANGTHORN (5) *           Kingwood            50' 8.5"    April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Spencer Langthorn (7)        Kingwood            50' 8"      March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Lorenzo Perez                Pasadena Memorial   50' 7"      March 31       Alvin Relays
   Stoney Davis (2)             Bay City            50' 7"      March 30       Gulf Coast Relays
   Carson Bassett (2) *         Strake Jesuit       50' 6.5"    April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
   Michael Ray (6) *            LaMarque            50' 6"      April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
   Adrian Edmonds (6) *         Fort Bend Marshall  50' 6"      April 9        District 23-5A (3rd Place)
   Anthony Smith *              Nimitz              50' 5"      April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
   David Nwabuisi (10)          Episcopal           50' 5"      February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
   Rodderick Davis (4)          Eisenhower          50' 4.5"    March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   Woods                        Angleton            50' 3.5"    March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
   Kyle Bishop                  Conroe              50' 3"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Spencer Langthorn (8)        Kingwood            50' 3"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Anthony Smith (2)            Nimitz              50' 3"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Stoney Davis (3) *           Bay City            50' 3"      April 11       District 24-4A (3rd Place)
   Cameron Kaufold *            Friendswood         50' 3"      April          District 23-4A (3rd Place)
   Ahmad Jones (2)              Silsbee             50' 3"      March 30       Michalka Relays
   Adrian Mims (2)              West Orange-Stark   50' 3"      March 9        Gid Campbell Relays
   Darren Wilkerson             Beaumont Ozen       50' 2"      March 23       T.S.U. Relays
   David King (2)               Strake Jesuit       50' 1.5"    April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Rodderick Davis (5) *        Eisenhower          50' 1"      April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
   David King (3)               Strake Jesuit       50' 0"      March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Carson Bassett (3)           Strake Jesuit       50' 0"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Adrian Edmonds (7)           Fort Bend Marshall  50' 0"      February 24    Madison Relays
   CHRIS JOHNSON *              Barbers Hill        49' 11.5"   April 10       District 21-4A (1st Place)
   Kyle Bishop (2) *            Conroe              49' 11.25"  April 11       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Kyle Bishop (3)              Conroe              49' 11"     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Weekendfer Saurit (2)        South Houston       49' 9"      March 31       Alvin Relays
   Tyler Freimuller (2)         Deer Park           49' 8.5"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Tyler Freimuller (3)         Deer Park           49' 8"      February 9     Soho Classic IV
   Jowyn Ward                   Mayde Creek         49' 6.75"   April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Austin Ebow *                Kingwood            49' 5.5"    April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Lorenzo Perez (2) *          Pasadena Memorial   49' 4"      April          District 22-5A (2nd Place)
   Donalton Haynes #            Wharton             49' 3"      May 12         STATE 3A MEET (7th Place)
   Paul Santillan (4) *         Crosby              49' 2.5"    April 10       District 21-4A (2nd Place)
   Jonah Lavatai *              Humble              49' 2"      April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)

 

   Discus

   Kenneth Charles              Hightower           183' 9"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Kenneth Charles (2)          Hightower           177' 9"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Paul Santillan               Crosby              177' 5"     March 30       Crosby Cougar Invitational
   John Osborn                  Brenham             177' 4"     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Matt Kosecki                 Humble              174' 9"     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Matt Kosecki (2)             Humble              173' 4.5"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Michael Barbas #             Jersey Village      173' 3"     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
   KENNETH CHARLES (3) *        Hightower           173' 2"     April 9        District 23-5A (1st Place)
   Kenneth Charles (3)          Hightower           173' 1"     March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Michael Barbas (2)           Jersey Village      171' 1"     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Michael Barbas (3)           Jersey Village      170' 11"    April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Michael Barbas (4)           Jersey Village      169' 7"     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   John Osborn (2) *            Brenham             169' 2"     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   MICHAEL BARBAS (5) @         Jersey Village      169' 1"     April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   Jonathan Painter @           Humble              168' 2"     April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   Matt Kosecki (3)             Humble              168' 2"     April 7        Texas Relays
   Jonathan Painter (2)         Humble              167' 8"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Kyle Bishop                  Conroe              167' 7"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   JOHN OSBORN (3) @            Brenham             167' 4"     April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   Will Ebner @                 Friendswood         166' 11"    April 27       Region 3-4A (2nd Place)
   MICHAEL BARBAS (6) *         Jersey Village      166' 10.75" April          District 17-5A (1st Place)
   Zach Duncavage               Clear Creek         166' 8.5"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Jonathan Painter (3)         Humble              166' 4.5"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Will Ebner (2) #             Friendswood         165' 7"     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (7th Place)
   Michael Bonner               Hastings            165' 7"     March 10       Houston Relays
   Jonathan Painter (4)         Humble              165' 5.5"   March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Matt Kosecki (4)             Humble              165' 5"     April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   Jarrett Gilliam              Hightower           165' 3"     March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   MATT KOSECKI (5) *           Humble              165' 2"     April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Kenneth Charles (4)          Hightower           164' 10.5"  March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Matt Kosecki (6)             Humble              164' 9.5"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Matt Kosecki (7)             Humble              164' 0"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Beau Beathard                Kingwood            163' 9.5"   March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Stephen Drexler              Pearland            163' 6"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Jarrade Lee                  Beaumont Ozen       162' 11"    April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Jonathan Painter (5)         Humble              162' 10"    March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Jeremy Bennett               Lamar               162' 8"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Michael Barbas (7)           Jersey Village      162' 7.5"   February 17    Katy Invitational
   Jonathan Painter (6) *       Humble              162' 7"     April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Jarrett Gilliam (2)          Hightower           162' 6.5"   April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Will Ebner (3)               Friendswood         162' 1"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Jarrett Gilliam (3)          Hightower           161' 0"     April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place)
   JARRADE LEE (2) *            Beaumont Ozen       160' 11"    April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Mark Strole                  Klein Collins       160' 8"     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Kyle Bishop (2) #            Conroe              160' 5"     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (5th Place)
   Zach Jannasch                Strake Jesuit       160' 4"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Zack Duncavage (2)           Clear Creek         160' 4"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   JOHN OSBORN (4) *            Brenham             160' 3"     April          District 18-4A (1st Place)
   Brandon Ives                 Klein Oak           160' 1"     February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Paul Santillan (2)           Crosby              160' 0.5"   April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   KYLE BISHOP (3) *            Conroe              159' 10"    April 11       District 15-5A (1st Place)
   Matt Kosecki (8)             Humble              159' 7"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Andrew Little                Barbers Hill        159' 7"     March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
   Michael Ray                  LaMarque            159' 5"     April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   Jonathan Painter (7)         Humble              159' 0.5"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Zach Jannasch (2)            Strake Jesuit       159' 0"     April 27       Region 3-5A (5th Place)
   Matt Kosecki (9)             Humble              158' 10"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   John Osborn (5)              Brenham             158' 9"     March 23       Sweeny Bulldog Relays
   Kevin Brothers               Spring Woods        158' 7.5"   February 17    Katy Invitational
   Zach Jannasch (3) *          Strake Jesuit       158' 6.5"   April          District 17-5A (2nd Place)
   Zach Jannasch (4)            Strake Jesuit       158' 5"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   WILL EBNER (4) *             Friendswood         157' 10.5"  April          District 23-4A (1st Place)
   Michael Bonner (2)           Hastings            157' 9"     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Jeremy Bennett (2)           Lamar               157' 7"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Jonathan Painter (8) #       Humble              157' 2"     May 12         STATE 5A MEET (6th Place)
   James Hicks                  Montgomery          157' 2"     April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Jarrade Lee (3)              Beaumont Ozen       157' 2"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Matt Kosecki (10)            Humble              156' 11"    March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   Speed                        Angleton            156' 9.5"   March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
   Stephen Drexler (2)          Pearland            156' 7"     February 24    Brown Relays
   Jarrett Gilliam (4)          Hightower           156' 4"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Mark Strole                  Klein Collins       156' 1"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Williams                     Huntsville          155' 11"    March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Kyle Bishop (4)              Conroe              155' 9"     April 27       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
   Jonathan Painter (9)         Humble              155' 6"     February 24    Madison Relays
   Jonathan Gimm                Westfield           155' 1"     April 27       Region 2-5A (4th Place)
   Jarrett Gilliam (5)          Hightower           154' 10"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Kyle Bishop (5)              Conroe              154' 10"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   PAUL SANTILLAN (3) *         Crosby              154' 8"     April 10       District 21-4A (1st Place)
   Kyle Bishop (6)              Conroe              154' 8"     February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Kyle Bishop (7)              Conroe              154' 1"     February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   John Osborn (6) #            Brenham             154' 0"     May 11         STATE 4A MEET (8th Place)
   Blake Sargeant               Friendswood         154' 0"     March 24       Santa Fe Indian Relays
   Beau Beathard (2) *          Kingwood            153' 11"    April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
   Michael Barbas (8)           Jersey Village      153' 11"    April 7        Texas Relays
   Jarrade Lee (4)              Beaumont Ozen       153' 11"    March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Speed (2)                    Angleton            153' 7"     February 24    Black Cat Relays
   Stephen Drexler (3)          Pearland            153' 2"     February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Zack Duncavage (3)           Clear Creek         152' 11"    April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
   Thaddeus Wesley              Nimitz              152' 10"    April 27       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   Brandon Ives (2)             Klein Oak           152' 8"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Justin Campbell              Victoria Memorial   152' 6"     March 9        Ricebird Relays
   Nick Jean Battiste *         Strake Jesuit       152' 0"     April          District 17-5A (3rd Place)
   Luis Gonzalez                Baytown Lee         152' 0"     March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Charlie Davidson             Huntsville          151' 10.5"  February 23-24 Viking Relays
   Stephen Drexler (4)          Pearland            151' 10"    March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Luis Gonzalez (2)            Baytown Lee         151' 10"    February 24    Brown Relays
   Jarrett Gilliam (4)          Hightower           151' 10"    February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Kyle Bishop (8)              Conroe              151' 9"     March 10       Aldine Donaldson Relays
   James Hicks (2)              Montgomery          151' 7"     March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   OLIVER CARTER *              Memorial            151' 6"     April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   Kevin Brothers (2)           Spring Woods        151' 6"     February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Thaddeus Wesley (2) *        Nimitz              151' 5"     April          District 19-5A (2nd Place)
   BRANDON IVES (3) *           Klein Oak           151' 4"     April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Kenneth Charles (5)          Hightower           151' 0.75"  February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Spencer Langthorn            Kingwood            150' 9.5"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Stephen Drexler (5)          Pearland            150' 9"     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Brandon Ives (4)             Klein Oak           150' 8"     March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Thaddeus Wesley (3)          Nimitz              150' 7"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Brandon Ives (5)             Klein Oak           150' 6"     April 27       Region 2-5A (7th Place)
   Jonathan Painter (10)        Humble              150' 5"     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Blake Sargeant (2)           Friendswood         150' 3"     April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   MICHAEL BONNER (3) *         Hastings            150' 2"     April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   Charlie Davidson (2)         Huntsville          150' 1"     February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Michael Bonner (4)           Hastings            150' 0"     April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Zach Jannasch (5)            Strake Jesuit       150' 0"     March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Kyle Bishop (9)              Conroe              149' 8"     February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Michael Bonner (5)           Hastings            149' 4.5"   February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Thaddeus Wesley (4)          Nimitz              149' 3"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   James Hicks (3)              Montgomery          149' 1"     April 27       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
   Andrew Little (2)            Barbers Hill        149' 0"     April 27       Region 3-4A (6th Place)
   Jeremy Bennett (3)           Lamar               148' 11"    March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Andrew Resendez              Clear Lake          148' 9"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Davon Primas                 Humble              148' 9"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Paul Santillan (4)           Crosby              148' 6"     April 27       Region 3-4A (7th Place)
   Scott Fritz                  Clear Lake          148' 6"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Andrew Little (3)            Barbers Hill        148' 6"     February 23    North Shore Meet
   Kevin Brothers (2)           Spring Woods        148' 5"     March 31       Cy-Fair ISD Relays
   Eric Ritts                   Tomball             148' 5"     February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   ZACH DUNCAVAGE (4) *         Clear Creek         148' 4"     April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   Jarrade Lee (5)              Beaumont Ozen       148' 4"     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   John Osborn (7)              Brenham             148' 3"     February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Jeremy Bennett (4)           Lamar               148' 2"     April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Goodwin                      Alvin               148' 2"     February 17    Brazoswood Invitational
   Michael Bonner (6)           Hastings            147' 10"    March 3        Alief Walter Heintzschel Relays
   Jeremy Bennett (5)           Lamar               147' 9"     March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Luis Gonzalez (3)            Baytown Lee         147' 5"     April          District 21-5A (4th Place)
   Jacob Schultz                Angleton            147' 1.5"   February 24    Black Cat Relays
   Brian Thomas                 Pearland            147' 1"     March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Brian Thomas (2)             Pearland            146' 11"    February 10    Spring ISD Relays
   Matt Kosecki (11)            Humble              146' 9.5"   February 24    Madison Relays
   Beau Beathard (3)            Kingwood            146' 6"     March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Jacob Schultz (2)            Angleton            146' 6"     March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Robert Parker                Humble              146' 4.75"  March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Jonathan Painter (11)        Humble              146' 3"     April 7        Texas Relays
   Jacob Schultz (3)            Angleton            146' 2.5"   March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
   Steven Herlin *              Memorial            146' 2"     April          District 19-5A (3rd Place)
   Tyler Freimuller             Deer Park           146' 2"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Brandon Ives (6)             Klein Oak           146' 1.5"   February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   C.J. Parish                  A&M Consolidated    146' 0"     March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Brandon Ives (7)             Klein Oak           146' 0"     March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Campbell                     Victoria            145' 11"    February 23    Terry Ranger Relays
   Charlie Davidson (3)         Huntsville          145' 9"     April 27       Region 3-4A (8th Place)
   Frank Avery                  Galveston Ball      145' 9"     April 27       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Zac Zellars                  Baytown Lee         145' 8"     March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Blake Sargeant (3) *         Friendswood         145' 7.75"  April          District 23-4A (2nd Place)
   Jacob Schultz (4)            Angleton            145' 7"     March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Steven Herlin (2)            Memorial            145' 7"     March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Andrew Little (4) *          Barbers Hill        145' 5"     April 10       District 21-4A (2nd Place)

 

   Pole Vault

   MASTON WALLACE *             Clear Brook         17' 1"      April 12       District 24-5A (1st Place)
   Maston Wallace (2)           Clear Brook         16' 8"      March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   MASTON WALLACE (3) !!        Clear Brook         16' 6"      May 12         STATE 5A CHAMPION
   TRAVIS MATTHEWS *            Magnolia            16' 6"      April 11       District 15-5A (1st Place)
   Maston Wallace (4)           Clear Brook         16' 6"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Travis Matthews (2) #        Magnolia            16' 0"      May 12         STATE 5A MEET (2nd Place)
   MASTON WALLACE (5) @         Clear Brook         16' 0"      April 27       Region 3-5A (1st Place)
   TRAVIS MATTHEWS (3) @        Magnolia            16' 0"      April 27       Region 2-5A (1st Place)
   Travis Matthews (4)          Magnolia            16' 0"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Maston Wallace (6)           Clear Brook         16' 0"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Maston Wallace (7)           Clear Brook         16' 0"      February 17    Clear Brook Wolverine Relays
   Bryan Brown #                Kingwood            15' 9"      May 12         STATE 5A MEET (3rd Place)
   DEREK SCHUTZ !!              St. Thomas          15' 9"      May 5          TAPPS 6A STATE CHAMPION
   Derek Schutz (2)             St. Thomas          15' 8"      April 12       Episcopal Invitational
   David McKenzie               Katy Taylor         15' 7"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   BRYAN BROWN (2) *            Kingwood            15' 7"      April          District 21-5A (1st Place)
   Travis Matthews (5)          Magnolia            15' 7"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Bryan Brown (3) @            Kingwood            15' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (2nd Place)
   Derek Schutz (3)             St. Thomas          15' 6"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Bryan Brown (4)              Kingwood            15' 6"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Bryan Brown (5)              Kingwood            15' 6"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Bryan Brown (6)              Kingwood            15' 6"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Austin Smith                 The Woodlands       15' 6"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   David McKenzie (2)           Katy Taylor         15' 6"      March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Maston Wallace (8)           Clear Brook         15' 6"      March 3        Beaumont YMBL Relays
   Blaine Finley                St. John's          15' 1"      April 12       Episcopal Invitational
   Derek Schutz (4)             St. Thomas          15' 1"      March 30       Episcopal Relays
   David McKenzie (3)           Katy Taylor         15' 1"      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Jared Parker #               Vidor               15' 0"      May 11         STATE 4A MEET (3rd Place)
   Austin Matthews @            Magnolia            15' 0"      April 27       Region 2-5A (2nd Place)
   Austin Smith (2)             The Woodlands       15' 0"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Blaine Finley (2)            St. John's          15' 0"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   MIKE GILLESPIE *             Katy                15' 0"      April          District 18-5A (1st Place)
   Austin Matthews (2) *        Magnolia            15' 0"      April 11       District 15-5A (2nd Place)
   Josh Hyde *                  College Park        15' 0"      April 11       District 15-5A (3rd Place)
   Austin Matthews (3)          Magnolia            15' 0"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Blaine Finley (3)            St. John's          15' 0"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Ryan Hodges                  The Woodlands       15' 0"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Austin Smith (3)             The Woodlands       15' 0"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Josh Hyde (2)                College Park        15' 0"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Bryan Brown (7)              Kingwood            15' 0"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Bryan Brown (8)              Kingwood            15' 0"      March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Austin Smith (4)             The Woodlands       15' 0"      March 17       UTSA Relays
   Travis Matthews (6)          Magnolia            15' 0"      March 10       College Park Invitational
   Bryan Brown (9)              Kingwood            15' 0"      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   JARED PARKER (2) @           Vidor               14' 9"      April 27       Region 3-4A (1st Place)
   DEREK SCHUTZ (5) *           St. Thomas          14' 9"      April 26       TAPPS District 3-6A (1st Place)
   Austin Smith (5)             The Woodlands       14' 7.5"    February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Austin Matthews (4)          Magnolia            14' 7.5"    February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   David McKenzie (4)           Katy Taylor         14' 7"      February 17    Katy Invitational
   BLAINE FINLEY (4) !!         St. John's          14' 6"      May 4          SPC STATE CHAMPION
   Austin Matthews (5) #        Magnolia            14' 6"      May 12         STATE 5A MEET (5th Place)
   Levi Tatum                   Dayton              14' 6"      April 27       Region 3-4A (3rd Place)
   Michael Mahnke               Memorial            14' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (3rd Place)
   Ryan Hodges (2)              The Woodlands       14' 6"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   Jared Parker (3)             Vidor               14' 6"      April 20       The Woodlands Regional Q
   JARED PARKER (4) *           Vidor               14' 6"      April 10       District 22-4A (1st Place)
   Austin Andrews *             Cinco Ranch         14' 6"      April          District 18-5A (2nd Place)
   Matthew Childers *           Kingwood            14' 6"      April          District 21-5A (2nd Place)
   Juan Gonzalez *              Katy                14' 6"      April          District 18-5A (3rd Place)
   Austin Smith (6)             The Woodlands       14' 6"      April 11       District 15-5A (4th Place)
   Ryan Hodges (3)              The Woodlands       14' 6"      April 11       District 15-5A (5th Place)
   David McKenzie (5)           Katy Taylor         14' 6"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Derek Schutz (6)             St. Thomas          14' 6"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Blaine Finley (5)            St. John's          14' 6"      March 30       Episcopal Relays
   Kyle Kaase                   Klein Collins       14' 6"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Ryan Hodges (4)              The Woodlands       14' 6"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Austin Matthews (6)          Magnolia            14' 6"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Blaine Finley (6)            St. John's          14' 6"      March 16-17    Tom Tellez Invitational
   Austin Matthews (7)          Magnolia            14' 6"      March 10       College Park Invitational
   David McKenzie (6)           Katy Taylor         14' 6"      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Greg Gabrish                 Kingwood            14' 6"      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Derek Schutz (7)             St. Thomas          14' 6"      March 2-3      St. John's Maverick Relays
   Austin Matthews (8)          Magnolia            14' 6"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Derek Schutz (8)             St. Thomas          14' 6"      February 17    St. Thomas Eagle Relays
   Geren Sims                   Huntsville          14' 3"      April 27       Region 3-4A (4th Place)
   Ryan Hodges (5)              The Woodlands       14' 1.5"    February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Bryan Brown (10)             Kingwood            14' 0.25"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Greg Gabrish (2)             Kingwood            14' 0.25"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Ryan Hodges (6)              The Woodlands       14' 0.25"   February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational
   Paul Greff #                 St. Thomas          14' 0"      May 5          TAPPS 6A STATE MEET (2nd Place)
   Colton Sandman #             Bellville           14' 0"      May 12         STATE 3A MEET (5th Place)
   Max Miller                   Klein Collins       14' 0"      April 27       Region 2-5A (9th Place)
   Josh Hyde (3)                College Park        14' 0"      April 27       Region 2-5A (10th Place)
   Michael Mahnke (2)           Memorial            14' 0"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   Mike Gillespie (2)           Katy                14' 0"      April 20       Brenham Regional Qualifiers
   MICHAEL MAHNKE (3) *         Memorial            14' 0"      April          District 19-5A (1st Place)
   Alan Czervinske              Humble              14' 0"      March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Austin Andrews (2)           Cinco Ranch         14' 0"      March 30       Rice Bayou Classic
   Paul Greff (2)               St. Thomas          14' 0"      March 30       Episcopal Relays
   Max Miller (2)               Klein Collins       14' 0"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Michael Enciso               Klein               14' 0"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Matthew Childers (2)         Kingwood            14' 0"      March 30       James Giese Tiger Relays
   Alan Czervinske (2)          Humble              14' 0"      March 24       T.S.U. Relays
   Jared Parker (5)             Vidor               14' 0"      March 24       Battlin' Bears Relays
   Josh Hyde (4)                College Park        14' 0"      March 10       College Park Invitational
   Michael Enciso (2)           Klein               14' 0"      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Colton Sandman (2)           Bellville           14' 0"      March 3        Brahman Relays
   Austin Andrews (3)           Cinco Ranch         14' 0"      March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Kyle Kaase (2)               Klein Collins       14' 0"      March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Alex Smith                   Livingston          14' 0"      March 3        Barbers Hill Relays
   Blaine Finley (7)            St. John's          14' 0"      March 2-3      St. John's Maverick Relays
   Colton Sandman (3)           Bellville           14' 0"      February 24    Brazos Cougar Relays
   Travis Matthews (7)          Magnolia            14' 0"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Zach Ratcliff                Friendswood         13' 10"     February 24    Brown Relays
   Taylor Smith                 The Woodlands       13' 7"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Bryan Brown (11)             Kingwood            13' 7"      February 24    The Woodlands Invitational
   Alan Czervinske (3)          Humble              13' 6.75"   February 24    Madison Relays
   Joshua Williams #            Altair Rice         13' 6"      May 11         STATE 2A MEET (6th Place)
   COLTON SANDMAN (4) @         Bellville           13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-3A (1st Place)
   Matt Tyson @                 West Columbia       13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-3A (2nd Place)
   Kelby Shandy-Kerby @         Anahuac             13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-2A (2nd Place)
   Mike Gillespie (3)           Katy                13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place - tie)
   Alan Czervinske (4)          Humble              13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (4th Place - tie)
   Alex Smith (2)               Livingston          13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-4A (5th Place)
   Nate Gardner                 Brazoswood          13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (6th Place)
   Juan Gonzalez (2)            Katy                13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (7th Place)
   Matthew Childers (3)         Kingwood            13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (8th Place)
   Justin Matsumara             Cy-Fair             13' 6"      April 27       Region 3-5A (9th Place)
   Paul Greff (3) *             St. Thomas          13' 6"      April 26       TAPPS District 3-6A (2nd Place)
   Alan Czervinske (5)          Humble              13' 6"      April 20       Pearland Regional Qualifiers
   MICHAEL ENCISO (3) *         Klein               13' 6"      April 11       District 16-5A (1st Place)
   Levi Tatum (2) *             Dayton              13' 6"      April 10       District 22-4A (2nd Place)
   Alan Czervinske (6) *        Humble              13' 6"      April          District 21-5A (3rd Place)
   Taylor Smith (2)             The Woodlands       13' 6"      April 11       District 15-5A (6th Place)
   Alan Czervinske (7)          Humble              13' 6"      April 6        Texas Relays
   Robertson                    Willis              13' 6"      March 30       Brenham Bluebonnet Relays
   Juan Gonzalez (3)            Katy                13' 6"      March 24       Katy Tiger Invitational
   Max Miller (3)               Klein Collins       13' 6"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Michael Enciso (4)           Klein               13' 6"      March 23-24    Klein Relays
   Daniel Murphy                Kingwood            13' 6"      March 23       Pearland Oiler Relays
   Austin Andrews (4)           Cinco Ranch         13' 6"      March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Levi Tatum (3)               Dayton              13' 6"      March 17       Dave Bethany Relays
   Ryan Hodges (7)              The Woodlands       13' 6"      March 17       UTSA Relays
   Kyle Seely                   Friendswood         13' 6"      March 10       Angleton Purnell Relays
   Austin Andrews (5)           Cinco Ranch         13' 6"      March 9        Clear Creek Booster Club Relays
   Nick Wells                   Klein               13' 6"      March 8        Kingwood True Team Meet
   Bryan Brown (12)             Kingwood            13' 6"      March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Max Miller (4)               Klein Collins       13' 6"      March 3        Sam Moseley Relays
   Jared Parker (6)             Vidor               13' 6"      March 3        Joe Williamson Relays
   Alex Smith (3)               Livingston          13' 6"      February 24    Montgomery Bear Relays
   Michael Mahnke (4)           Memorial            13' 6"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   David McKenzie (7)           Katy Taylor         13' 6"      February 24    Will Taylor Relays
   Blaine Finley (8)            St. John's          13' 6"      February 24    Lutheran South Academy Inv.
   Josh Hyde (5)                College Park        13' 6"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Colton Sandman (5)           Bellville           13' 6"      February 17    Magnolia Invitational
   Austin Smith (7)             The Woodlands       13' 6"      February 17    Zoe Simpson Invitational


Leave your comment
 
You must sign in to post
 
Username 
Password 
No Blogger account? Sign up here.
CAPTCHA Validation
Retype the code from the picture
CAPTCHA Code Image
Speak the code Change the code
 

News:
  • Seven Easy Ways to Start Building (or Improving) Your Running Body
  • Bikin' Texas Parks: Bonham State Park (w/ video)
  • Windiest Day Toughens Buffalo Springs Lake Ironman 70.3
  • Bikin' Texas Parks: Lake Somerville State Park (w/ video)
  • Lone Star Triathlete claims Ironman Texas

Texas Runner & Triathlete • PO Box 19909 • Houston, TX • 77224
713.935.0555 • FAX 713.935.0559 •
Contact Us